Monroe County  »  14464  »  N Hamlin Rd  »  1996 N Hamlin Rd

1996 North Hamlin Road, Hamlin, NY 14464 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1996 North Hamlin Road, Hamlin, NY 14464
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1996 North Hamlin Road, Hamlin
Zip code 14464
County Monroe
Municipality Hamlin
Parcel ID 6.40-1-5.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 1996 North Hamlin Road, Hamlin

Current property tax $2,207

Lot & Building Information for 1996 North Hamlin Road, Hamlin

Building sqft 1,602
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 35
Year built 1968
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 1996 North Hamlin Road, Hamlin

• • Improvements for 1996 North Hamlin Road, Hamlin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1996 North Hamlin Road, Hamlin

How many square feet does 1996 North Hamlin Road, Hamlin, NY 14464 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 1996 North Hamlin Road, Hamlin, NY 14464 has a total of 1,602 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1996 North Hamlin Road, Hamlin, NY 14464?

1996 North Hamlin Road, Hamlin, NY 14464 was built in 1968 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $327,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1996 North Hamlin Road, Hamlin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1996 North Hamlin Road, Hamlin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1996 North Hamlin Road, Hamlin

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1996 North Hamlin Road, Hamlin

Access detailed property tax data for 1996 North Hamlin Road, Hamlin, NY 14464. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,026
Current property tax $2,207
Market value $327,300
Assessed value $327,300

Assessment History for 1996 North Hamlin Road, Hamlin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1996 North Hamlin Road, Hamlin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $327,300 $327,300 21.4679 $7,026 +38.86%
2024 $286,000 $191,600 26.41 $5,060 -14.00%
2023 $258,900 $191,600 30.71 $5,884 -10.99%
2022 $222,800 $191,600 34.5 $6,610 -3.60%
2021 $210,500 $191,600 35.79 $6,857 -1.65%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,755
Median age 41.2
Average household income $93,003
Family households 75.2%
Occupied housing units 2,716
Owner occupied units 87.8%
Average number of people per household 2.47
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $173,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $91,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1996 North Hamlin Road, Hamlin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1996 North Hamlin Road, Hamlin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1996 North Hamlin Road, Hamlin

Here are the neighbors for 1996 North Hamlin Road, Hamlin.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1979 N Hamlin Rd, Hamlin 1,586 08/31/2017 $117,000
140 Lake Road East Frk, Hamlin 700 10/04/2021 $50,000
327 Lake Road East Frk, Hamlin 1,260 08/07/1997 $63,500
2177 N Hamlin Rd, Hamlin 1,416 12/13/2010 $60,000
305 Lake Road East Frk, Hamlin 840 08/08/2005 $74,600
2082 N Hamlin Rd, Hamlin 1,863 02/19/2003 $135,000
1995 N Hamlin Rd, Hamlin 1,922 10/29/2024
122 Lake Road East Frk, Hamlin 1,642 12/01/2022 $1
2125 N Hamlin Rd, Hamlin 1,544 11/18/2022 $1