Monroe County  »  14464  »  Newco Dr  »  7964 Newco Dr

7964 Newco Drive, Hamlin, NY 14464 Property Information

7964 Newco Drive, Hamlin, NY 14464 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7964 Newco Drive, Hamlin, NY 14464
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7964 Newco Drive, Hamlin
Zip code 14464
County Monroe
Municipality Hamlin
Parcel ID 6.60-1-30

Sales & Tax Overview for 7964 Newco Drive, Hamlin

Current property tax $2,069

Lot & Building Information for 7964 Newco Drive, Hamlin

Building sqft 1,080
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.3
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 132 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 132
Year built 1962
Stories 1
Rooms 5
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Electric
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 7964 Newco Drive, Hamlin

• • Improvements for 7964 Newco Drive, Hamlin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7964 Newco Drive, Hamlin

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7964 Newco Drive, Hamlin, NY 14464?

7964 Newco Drive, Hamlin, NY 14464 was built in 1962 and has a total of 1,080 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7964 Newco Drive, Hamlin, NY 14464 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $299,400, the tax amount paid for 7964 Newco Drive, Hamlin, NY 14464 is $7,256.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7964 Newco Drive, Hamlin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7964 Newco Drive, Hamlin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7964 Newco Drive, Hamlin

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 7964 Newco Drive, Hamlin

Access detailed property tax data for 7964 Newco Drive, Hamlin, NY 14464. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,257
Current property tax $2,069
Market value $299,400
Assessed value $299,400

Assessment History for 7964 Newco Drive, Hamlin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7964 Newco Drive, Hamlin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $299,400 $299,400 24.2379 $7,257 +67.29%
2024 $220,900 $148,000 29.31 $4,338 -8.15%
2023 $200,000 $148,000 31.91 $4,723 -9.81%
2022 $172,100 $148,000 35.38 $5,236 -2.64%
2021 $162,600 $148,000 36.34 $5,378 -2.18%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7964 Newco Drive, Hamlin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) VE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7964 Newco Drive, Hamlin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. John Lutheran School NR Private PK, K-6 0 2.57
St. John Lutheran School NR Private PK, K-6 0 2.57
Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 49 4.74
Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 58 4.79
Kendall Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-6 355 6.59

Nearest middle schools

Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 49 4.74
Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 58 4.79
Kendall Junior Senior High School 7 Public 7-12 325 6.08
Merton Williams Middle School 5 Public 7-8 641 7.20
St. Paul Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 176 7.87

Nearest high schools

Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 49 4.74
Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 58 4.79
Kendall Junior Senior High School 7 Public 7-12 325 6.08