Monroe County  »  14464  »  Newco Dr  »  7864 Newco Dr

7864 Newco Drive, Hamlin, NY 14464 Property Information

7864 Newco Drive, Hamlin, NY 14464 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7864 Newco Drive, Hamlin, NY 14464
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7864 Newco Drive, Hamlin
Zip code 14464
County Monroe
Municipality Hamlin
Parcel ID 6.70-1-37

Sales & Tax Overview for 7864 Newco Drive, Hamlin

Property tax $1,534

Lot & Building Information for 7864 Newco Drive, Hamlin

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 0.3
Lot dimensions 62 ft X 211 ft
Frontage 62
Depth 211
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 7864 Newco Drive, Hamlin

• • Improvements for 7864 Newco Drive, Hamlin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7864 Newco Drive, Hamlin

What is the market value of 7864 Newco Drive, Hamlin, NY 14464?

The current market value is $63,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7864 Newco Drive, Hamlin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7864 Newco Drive, Hamlin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7864 Newco Drive, Hamlin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/01/2020 - D
07/01/2020 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7864 Newco Drive, Hamlin

Access detailed property tax data for 7864 Newco Drive, Hamlin, NY 14464. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,534
Market value $63,300
Assessed value $63,300

Assessment History for 7864 Newco Drive, Hamlin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7864 Newco Drive, Hamlin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $63,300 $63,300 24.2379 $1,534 +2.04%
2024 $76,600 $51,300 29.31 $1,504 -8.15%
2023 $69,300 $51,300 31.91 $1,637 -9.81%
2022 $59,700 $51,300 35.38 $1,815 -2.64%
2021 $56,400 $51,300 36.34 $1,864 -2.18%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7864 Newco Drive, Hamlin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7864 Newco Drive, Hamlin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. John Lutheran School NR Private PK, K-6 0 2.63
St. John Lutheran School NR Private PK, K-6 0 2.63
Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 49 4.59
Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 58 4.63
Kendall Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-6 355 6.82

Nearest middle schools

Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 49 4.59
Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 58 4.63
Kendall Junior Senior High School 7 Public 7-12 325 6.31
Merton Williams Middle School 5 Public 7-8 641 6.99
St. Paul Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 176 7.65

Nearest high schools

Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 49 4.59
Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 58 4.63
Kendall Junior Senior High School 7 Public 7-12 325 6.31