Monroe County  »  928 N Hamlin Rd

928 North Hamlin Road, Hilton, NY 14468 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

928 North Hamlin Road, Hilton, NY 14468
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 928 North Hamlin Road, Hilton
Zip code 14468
County Monroe
Municipality Hamlin
Parcel ID 7.40-1-24

Sales & Tax Overview for 928 North Hamlin Road, Hilton

Sale date 06/14/2019
Sale price $50,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,429

Lot & Building Information for 928 North Hamlin Road, Hilton

Building sqft 1,730
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 40
Lot dimensions 1,312 ft X 1,327 ft
Frontage 1,312
Depth 1,327
Year built 1900
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 928 North Hamlin Road, Hilton

• • Improvements for 928 North Hamlin Road, Hilton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 928 North Hamlin Road, Hilton

How many sq. ft. does 928 North Hamlin Road, Hilton, NY 14468 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 928 North Hamlin Road, Hilton, NY 14468 has a total of 1,730 square feet and a current price per square foot of $28.

What is the year built & the current market value of 928 North Hamlin Road, Hilton, NY 14468?

928 North Hamlin Road, Hilton, NY 14468 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $252,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 928 North Hamlin Road, Hilton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 928 North Hamlin Road, Hilton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/14/2019 $50,000
08/14/2017 $1
07/19/2006 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 928 North Hamlin Road, Hilton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 928 North Hamlin Road, Hilton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/14/2019 - D
06/14/2019 - R
Deed
08/14/2017 - D
08/14/2017 - R
Deed
07/19/2006 - D
07/25/2006 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 928 North Hamlin Road, Hilton

Access detailed property tax data for 928 North Hamlin Road, Hilton, NY 14468. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,429
Market value $252,900
Assessed value $252,900

Assessment History for 928 North Hamlin Road, Hilton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 928 North Hamlin Road, Hilton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $252,900 $252,900 21.4679 $5,429 +35.25%
2024 $226,900 $152,000 26.41 $4,014 -14.00%
2023 $205,400 $152,000 30.71 $4,668 -10.99%
2022 $176,700 $152,000 34.5 $5,244 -3.60%
2021 $167,000 $152,000 35.79 $5,440 -1.65%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 18,526
Median age 40
Average household income $114,401
Family households 76.8%
Occupied housing units 6,845
Owner occupied units 85.2%
Average number of people per household 2.68
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $245,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $209,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 928 North Hamlin Road, Hilton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 928 North Hamlin Road, Hilton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 928 North Hamlin Road, Hilton

Here are the neighbors for 928 North Hamlin Road, Hilton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7514 Sandy Harbor Dr, Hamlin 2,754 09/25/1997 $120,000
7138 Tucker Ln, Hamlin 784 05/10/2007 $115,000
7524 Sandy Harbor Dr, Hamlin 665 11/12/2012 $80,000
7528 Sandy Harbor Dr, Hamlin 1,841 11/28/2023 $1
33 Roths Cove Rd, Hamlin
58 Lake Road East Frk, Hamlin 1,408 07/17/2015 $152,900
7520 Sandy Harbor Dr, Hamlin 2,709 09/08/2021 $400,000
1182 N Hamlin Rd, Hilton 1,937 06/28/1999 $109,000
7530 Sandy Harbor Dr, Hamlin 1,529 08/15/2014 $1
7424 Sandy Shore Dr, Hamlin 2,186 03/20/2001 $1