114 North Hamlin Road, Hilton, NY 14468 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 114 North Hamlin Road, Hilton |
| Zip code | 14468 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Hamlin |
| Parcel ID | 8.40-1-5.200 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 114 North Hamlin Road, Hilton
| Current property tax | $6,868 |
Lot & Building Information for 114 North Hamlin Road, Hilton
| Building sqft | 2,202 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 7.1 |
| Lot dimensions | 297 ft X 1,098 ft |
| Frontage | 297 |
| Depth | 1,098 |
| Year built | 1990 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Hilton |
Other Property Data for 114 North Hamlin Road, Hilton
- • Improvements for 114 North Hamlin Road, Hilton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 114 North Hamlin Road, Hilton
114 North Hamlin Road, Hilton, NY 14468 was built in 1990 and has a total of 2,202 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 114 North Hamlin Road, Hilton, NY 14468 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $342,000, the tax amount paid for 114 North Hamlin Road, Hilton, NY 14468 is $7,342.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 114 North Hamlin Road, Hilton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 114 North Hamlin Road, Hilton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 114 North Hamlin Road, Hilton
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 114 North Hamlin Road, Hilton
Access detailed property tax data for 114 North Hamlin Road, Hilton, NY 14468. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $7,342 |
| Current property tax | $6,868 |
| Market value | $342,000 |
| Assessed value | $342,000 |
Assessment History for 114 North Hamlin Road, Hilton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 114 North Hamlin Road, Hilton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $342,000 | $342,000 | 21.4679 | $7,342 | +53.68% |
| 2024 | $270,000 | $180,900 | 26.41 | $4,778 | -14.00% |
| 2023 | $244,500 | $180,900 | 30.71 | $5,555 | -10.99% |
| 2022 | $210,300 | $180,900 | 34.5 | $6,241 | -3.60% |
| 2021 | $198,800 | $180,900 | 35.79 | $6,474 | -1.65% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 114 North Hamlin Road, Hilton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 114 North Hamlin Road, Hilton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Village Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-6 | 971 | 3.47 |
| Lake Ontario Baptist Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 58 | 3.49 |
| Lake Ontario Baptist Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 49 | 3.59 |
| St. Paul Lutheran School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 176 | 3.68 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Merton Williams Middle School | 5 | Public | 7-8 | 641 | 3.28 |
| Greece Christian School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 202 | 8.80 |
Nearest high schools