Monroe County  »  5672 W Wautoma Bch

5672 West Wautoma Bch, Hilton, NY 14468 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5672 West Wautoma Bch, Hilton, NY 14468
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5672 West Wautoma Bch, Hilton
Zip code 14468
County Monroe
Municipality Hamlin
Parcel ID 8.160-1-16

Sales & Tax Overview for 5672 West Wautoma Bch, Hilton

Sale date 08/27/2020
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $9,051

Lot & Building Information for 5672 West Wautoma Bch, Hilton

Building sqft 2,079
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.37
Lot dimensions 112 ft X 143 ft
Frontage 112
Depth 143
Year built 1983
Stories 2
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 5672 West Wautoma Bch, Hilton

• • Improvements for 5672 West Wautoma Bch, Hilton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5672 West Wautoma Bch, Hilton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5672 West Wautoma Bch, Hilton, NY 14468?

5672 West Wautoma Bch, Hilton, NY 14468 was built in 1983 and has a total of 2,079 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5672 West Wautoma Bch, Hilton, NY 14468 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $421,600, the tax amount paid for 5672 West Wautoma Bch, Hilton, NY 14468 is $9,050.

When was 5672 West Wautoma Bch, Hilton, NY 14468 last sold and what was the last sale price?

5672 West Wautoma Bch, Hilton, NY 14468 was last sold in 08/27/2020 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5672 West Wautoma Bch, Hilton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5672 West Wautoma Bch, Hilton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/27/2020 $1
09/25/2017 $295,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5672 West Wautoma Bch, Hilton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 5672 West Wautoma Bch, Hilton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/27/2020 - D
08/31/2020 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
09/25/2017 - D
09/25/2017 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5672 West Wautoma Bch, Hilton

Access detailed property tax data for 5672 West Wautoma Bch, Hilton, NY 14468. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,051
Market value $421,600
Assessed value $421,600

Assessment History for 5672 West Wautoma Bch, Hilton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5672 West Wautoma Bch, Hilton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $421,600 $421,600 21.4679 $9,051 +24.62%
2024 $410,400 $275,000 26.41 $7,263 -14.00%
2023 $371,600 $275,000 30.71 $8,445 -10.99%
2022 $319,800 $275,000 34.5 $9,488 -3.60%
2021 $302,200 $275,000 35.79 $9,842 -1.65%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5672 West Wautoma Bch, Hilton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AO, VE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5672 West Wautoma Bch, Hilton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Village Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 971 3.57
Village Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 971 3.57
St. Paul Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 176 3.70
St. Paul Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 176 3.70
Quest Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 457 3.80

Nearest middle schools

Merton Williams Middle School 5 Public 7-8 641 3.37
St. Paul Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 176 3.70
Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 58 3.87
Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 49 3.97
Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 8.65

Nearest high schools

Hilton High School 8 Public 9-12 1,366 3.64
Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 58 3.87
Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 49 3.97
Athena High School 6 Public 9-12 1,044 8.91