1352 Monroe Orleans County Line Road, Hamlin, NY Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1352 Monroe Orleans County Line Road, Hamlin, NY
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1352 Monroe Orleans County Line Road, Hamlin
County Monroe
Municipality Hamlin
Parcel ID 11.40-2-17

Sales & Tax Overview for 1352 Monroe Orleans County Line Road, Hamlin

Sale date 03/31/2025
Sale price $161,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,257

Lot & Building Information for 1352 Monroe Orleans County Line Road, Hamlin

Building sqft 1,890
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.73
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 320 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 320
Year built 1968
Stories 1
Rooms 5
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 1352 Monroe Orleans County Line Road, Hamlin

• • Improvements for 1352 Monroe Orleans County Line Road, Hamlin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1352 Monroe Orleans County Line Road, Hamlin

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1352 Monroe Orleans County Line Road, Hamlin, NY?

1352 Monroe Orleans County Line Road, Hamlin, NY was built in 1968 and has a total of 1,890 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1352 Monroe Orleans County Line Road, Hamlin, NY and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $193,200, the tax amount paid for 1352 Monroe Orleans County Line Road, Hamlin, NY is $3,256.

When was 1352 Monroe Orleans County Line Road, Hamlin, NY last sold and what was the last sale price?

1352 Monroe Orleans County Line Road, Hamlin, NY was last sold in 03/31/2025 for $161,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1352 Monroe Orleans County Line Road, Hamlin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1352 Monroe Orleans County Line Road, Hamlin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/31/2025 $161,000

Title Documents for 1352 Monroe Orleans County Line Road, Hamlin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/31/2025 - D
04/02/2025 - R
Deed
(Administrator`s deed)
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1352 Monroe Orleans County Line Road, Hamlin

Access detailed property tax data for 1352 Monroe Orleans County Line Road, Hamlin, NY. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,257
Market value $193,200
Assessed value $193,200

Assessment History for 1352 Monroe Orleans County Line Road, Hamlin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1352 Monroe Orleans County Line Road, Hamlin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $193,200 $193,200 16.8579 $3,257 +37.84%
2024 $170,400 $114,200 20.69 $2,363 -9.81%
2023 $154,300 $114,200 22.94 $2,620 -13.50%
2022 $132,800 $114,200 26.52 $3,029 -1.89%
2021 $125,500 $114,200 27.03 $3,087 -0.66%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1352 Monroe Orleans County Line Road, Hamlin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1352 Monroe Orleans County Line Road, Hamlin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kendall Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-6 355 2.16
Kendall Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-6 355 2.16
St. John Lutheran School NR Private PK, K-6 0 3.37
St. John Lutheran School NR Private PK, K-6 0 3.37
Sandy Creek Academy/Day Care Center NR Private PK, K, 2-5 0 4.00

Nearest middle schools

Kendall Junior Senior High School 7 Public 7-12 325 1.52
Chidren's Home Workshop Site 3 NR Private K-8 0 4.00
Holley Junior Senior High School 5 Public 7-12 423 6.05
Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 49 6.75
Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 58 6.87

Nearest high schools

Kendall Junior Senior High School 7 Public 7-12 325 1.52