Monroe County  »  14464  »  Morton Rd  »  460 Morton Rd

460 Morton Road, Hamlin, NY 14464 Property Information

460 Morton Road, Hamlin, NY 14464 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

460 Morton Road, Hamlin, NY 14464
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 460 Morton Road, Hamlin
Zip code 14464
County Monroe
Municipality Hamlin
Parcel ID 11.20-1-15

Sales & Tax Overview for 460 Morton Road, Hamlin

Sale date 05/25/2000
Sale price $77,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,964

Lot & Building Information for 460 Morton Road, Hamlin

Building sqft 1,524
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2.2
Lot dimensions 150 ft X 660 ft
Frontage 150
Depth 660
Year built 1900
Stories 2
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 460 Morton Road, Hamlin

• • Improvements for 460 Morton Road, Hamlin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 460 Morton Road, Hamlin

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 460 Morton Road, Hamlin, NY 14464?

460 Morton Road, Hamlin, NY 14464 was built in 1900 and has a total of 1,524 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 460 Morton Road, Hamlin, NY 14464 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $135,600, the tax amount paid for 460 Morton Road, Hamlin, NY 14464 is $2,285.

When was 460 Morton Road, Hamlin, NY 14464 last sold and what was the last sale price?

460 Morton Road, Hamlin, NY 14464 was last sold in 05/25/2000 for $77,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 460 Morton Road, Hamlin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 460 Morton Road, Hamlin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/25/2000 $77,000
02/25/1999 $40,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 460 Morton Road, Hamlin with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 460 Morton Road, Hamlin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/25/2000 - D
05/26/2000 - R
Deed
02/25/1999 - D
03/10/1999 - R
Deed
11/08/1993 - D
11/16/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 460 Morton Road, Hamlin

Access detailed property tax data for 460 Morton Road, Hamlin, NY 14464. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $2,286
Current property tax $1,964
Market value $135,600
Assessed value $135,600

Assessment History for 460 Morton Road, Hamlin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 460 Morton Road, Hamlin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $135,600 $135,600 16.8579 $2,286 +13.32%
2024 $145,500 $97,500 20.69 $2,017 -9.81%
2023 $131,800 $97,500 22.94 $2,237 -13.50%
2022 $113,400 $97,500 26.52 $2,586 -1.89%
2021 $107,100 $97,500 27.03 $2,635 -0.66%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 460 Morton Road, Hamlin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 460 Morton Road, Hamlin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kendall Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-6 355 2.60
Kendall Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-6 355 2.60
St. John Lutheran School NR Private PK, K-6 0 3.03
St. John Lutheran School NR Private PK, K-6 0 3.03
Sandy Creek Academy/Day Care Center NR Private PK, K, 2-5 0 4.83

Nearest middle schools

Kendall Junior Senior High School 7 Public 7-12 325 2.04
Chidren's Home Workshop Site 3 NR Private K-8 0 4.83
Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 49 6.55
Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 58 6.67
Holley Junior Senior High School 5 Public 7-12 423 6.87

Nearest high schools

Kendall Junior Senior High School 7 Public 7-12 325 2.04
Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 49 6.55
Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 58 6.67