Monroe County  »  14464  »  Martin Rd  »  483 Martin Rd

483 Martin Road, Hamlin, NY 14464 Property Information

483 Martin Road, Hamlin, NY 14464 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

483 Martin Road, Hamlin, NY 14464
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 483 Martin Road, Hamlin
Zip code 14464
County Monroe
Municipality Hamlin
Parcel ID 14.10-1-8.220

Sales & Tax Overview for 483 Martin Road, Hamlin

Sale date 08/09/1996
Sale price $51,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,033

Lot & Building Information for 483 Martin Road, Hamlin

Building class Agricultural Vacant Land (Productive) (105)
Acreage 51.75
Lot dimensions 60 ft X 3,843 ft
Frontage 60
Depth 3,843
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 483 Martin Road, Hamlin

• • Improvements for 483 Martin Road, Hamlin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 483 Martin Road, Hamlin

What is the market value of 483 Martin Road, Hamlin, NY 14464?

The current market value is $178,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 483 Martin Road, Hamlin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 483 Martin Road, Hamlin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/09/1996 $51,000

Title Documents for 483 Martin Road, Hamlin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/09/1996 - D
08/09/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 483 Martin Road, Hamlin

Access detailed property tax data for 483 Martin Road, Hamlin, NY 14464. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $3,836
Current property tax $1,033
Market value $178,700
Assessed value $178,700

Assessment History for 483 Martin Road, Hamlin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 483 Martin Road, Hamlin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $178,700 $178,700 21.4679 $3,836 +40.35%
2024 $154,500 $103,500 26.41 $2,733 -14.00%
2023 $139,900 $103,500 30.71 $3,178 -10.99%
2022 $120,300 $103,500 34.5 $3,571 -3.60%
2021 $113,700 $103,500 35.79 $3,704 -1.65%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 483 Martin Road, Hamlin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 483 Martin Road, Hamlin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. John Lutheran School NR Private PK, K-6 0 2.31
St. John Lutheran School NR Private PK, K-6 0 2.31
Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 49 2.42
Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 58 2.45
Village Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 971 4.97

Nearest middle schools

Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 49 2.42
Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 58 2.45
Merton Williams Middle School 5 Public 7-8 641 4.90
St. Paul Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 176 5.58
Kendall Junior Senior High School 7 Public 7-12 325 7.12

Nearest high schools

Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 49 2.42
Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 58 2.45