Monroe County  »  14464  »  Ketchum Rd  »  212 Ketchum Rd

212 Ketchum Road, Hamlin, NY 14464 Property Information

212 Ketchum Road, Hamlin, NY 14464 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

212 Ketchum Road, Hamlin, NY 14464
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 212 Ketchum Road, Hamlin
Zip code 14464
County Monroe
Municipality Hamlin
Parcel ID 14.20-1-14.300

Sales & Tax Overview for 212 Ketchum Road, Hamlin

Sale date 09/01/2016
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,602

Lot & Building Information for 212 Ketchum Road, Hamlin

Building sqft 2,000
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 5.06
Lot dimensions 170 ft X 1,324 ft
Frontage 170
Depth 1,324
Year built 1987
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 212 Ketchum Road, Hamlin

• • Improvements for 212 Ketchum Road, Hamlin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 212 Ketchum Road, Hamlin

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 212 Ketchum Road, Hamlin, NY 14464?

212 Ketchum Road, Hamlin, NY 14464 was built in 1987 and has a total of 2,000 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 212 Ketchum Road, Hamlin, NY 14464 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $376,200, the tax amount paid for 212 Ketchum Road, Hamlin, NY 14464 is $8,076.

When was 212 Ketchum Road, Hamlin, NY 14464 last sold and what was the last sale price?

212 Ketchum Road, Hamlin, NY 14464 was last sold in 09/01/2016 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 212 Ketchum Road, Hamlin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 212 Ketchum Road, Hamlin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/01/2016 $1
07/23/1999 $134,500
05/14/1993 $118,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 212 Ketchum Road, Hamlin with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 212 Ketchum Road, Hamlin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/01/2016 - D
09/06/2016 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
07/23/1999 - D
07/23/1999 - R
Deed
05/14/1993 - D
05/14/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 212 Ketchum Road, Hamlin

Access detailed property tax data for 212 Ketchum Road, Hamlin, NY 14464. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $8,076
Current property tax $7,602
Market value $376,200
Assessed value $376,200

Assessment History for 212 Ketchum Road, Hamlin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 212 Ketchum Road, Hamlin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $376,200 $376,200 21.4679 $8,076 +60.95%
2024 $283,600 $190,000 26.41 $5,018 -14.00%
2023 $256,800 $190,000 30.71 $5,835 -10.99%
2022 $220,900 $190,000 34.5 $6,555 -3.60%
2021 $208,800 $190,000 35.79 $6,800 -1.65%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 212 Ketchum Road, Hamlin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 212 Ketchum Road, Hamlin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 58 2.25
Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 49 2.26
St. John Lutheran School NR Private PK, K-6 0 3.10
St. John Lutheran School NR Private PK, K-6 0 3.10
Village Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 971 4.38

Nearest middle schools

Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 58 2.25
Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 49 2.26
Merton Williams Middle School 5 Public 7-8 641 4.28
St. Paul Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 176 4.94
Kendall Junior Senior High School 7 Public 7-12 325 7.93

Nearest high schools

Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 58 2.25
Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 49 2.26
Hilton High School 8 Public 9-12 1,366 5.20
Kendall Junior Senior High School 7 Public 7-12 325 7.93