67 Kendall Mills Road, Hamlin, NY Property Information

67 Kendall Mills Road, Hamlin, NY Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

67 Kendall Mills Road, Hamlin, NY
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 67 Kendall Mills Road, Hamlin
County Monroe
Municipality Hamlin
Parcel ID 19.40-2-23

Sales & Tax Overview for 67 Kendall Mills Road, Hamlin

Sale date 05/21/2019
Sale price $85,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,716

Lot & Building Information for 67 Kendall Mills Road, Hamlin

Building sqft 1,111
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.94
Lot dimensions 126 ft X 325 ft
Frontage 126
Depth 325
Year built 1930
Stories 2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 67 Kendall Mills Road, Hamlin

• • Improvements for 67 Kendall Mills Road, Hamlin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 67 Kendall Mills Road, Hamlin

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 67 Kendall Mills Road, Hamlin, NY?

67 Kendall Mills Road, Hamlin, NY was built in 1930 and has a total of 1,111 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 67 Kendall Mills Road, Hamlin, NY and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $161,100, the tax amount paid for 67 Kendall Mills Road, Hamlin, NY is $2,715.

When was 67 Kendall Mills Road, Hamlin, NY last sold and what was the last sale price?

67 Kendall Mills Road, Hamlin, NY was last sold in 05/21/2019 for $85,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 67 Kendall Mills Road, Hamlin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 67 Kendall Mills Road, Hamlin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/21/2019 $85,000
03/22/2016 $56,000
02/12/2016 $34,401
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 67 Kendall Mills Road, Hamlin with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 67 Kendall Mills Road, Hamlin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/21/2019 - D
05/21/2019 - R
Deed
(Warranty deed)
03/22/2016 - D
03/22/2016 - R
Deed
(Warranty deed)
02/12/2016 - D
02/16/2016 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
09/23/2004 - D
09/24/2004 - R
Deed
08/18/1997 - D
08/19/1997 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 67 Kendall Mills Road, Hamlin

Access detailed property tax data for 67 Kendall Mills Road, Hamlin, NY. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,716
Market value $161,100
Assessed value $161,100

Assessment History for 67 Kendall Mills Road, Hamlin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 67 Kendall Mills Road, Hamlin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $161,100 $161,100 16.8579 $2,716 +38.17%
2024 $141,800 $95,000 20.69 $1,966 -9.81%
2023 $128,400 $95,000 22.94 $2,179 -13.50%
2022 $110,500 $95,000 26.52 $2,519 -1.89%
2021 $104,400 $95,000 27.03 $2,568 +68.52%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 67 Kendall Mills Road, Hamlin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 67 Kendall Mills Road, Hamlin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kendall Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-6 355 2.72
Kendall Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-6 355 2.72
Sandy Creek Academy/Day Care Center NR Private PK, K, 2-5 0 2.75
Chidren's Home Workshop Site 3 NR Private K-8 0 2.75

Nearest middle schools

Kendall Junior Senior High School 7 Public 7-12 325 2.12
Chidren's Home Workshop Site 3 NR Private K-8 0 2.75
Holley Junior Senior High School 5 Public 7-12 423 4.69
Cornerstone Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 62 6.37
Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 49 6.61

Nearest high schools

Kendall Junior Senior High School 7 Public 7-12 325 2.12
Holley Junior Senior High School 5 Public 7-12 423 4.69