Monroe County  »  14464  »  Redman Rd  »  1891 Redman Rd

1891 Redman Road, Hamlin, NY 14464 Property Information

1891 Redman Road, Hamlin, NY 14464 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1891 Redman Road, Hamlin, NY 14464
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1891 Redman Road, Hamlin
Zip code 14464
County Monroe
Municipality Hamlin
Parcel ID 20.10-1-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 1891 Redman Road, Hamlin

Sale date 05/30/2000
Sale price $135,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,670

Lot & Building Information for 1891 Redman Road, Hamlin

Building sqft 1,506
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 19.4
Lot dimensions 214 ft X 1,500 ft
Frontage 214
Depth 1,500
Year built 1961
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 1891 Redman Road, Hamlin

• • Improvements for 1891 Redman Road, Hamlin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1891 Redman Road, Hamlin

How many sq. ft. does 1891 Redman Road, Hamlin, NY 14464 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 1891 Redman Road, Hamlin, NY 14464 has a total of 1,506 square feet and a current price per square foot of $89.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1891 Redman Road, Hamlin, NY 14464?

1891 Redman Road, Hamlin, NY 14464 was built in 1961 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $296,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1891 Redman Road, Hamlin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1891 Redman Road, Hamlin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/30/2000 $135,000

Title Documents for 1891 Redman Road, Hamlin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/30/2000 - D
05/30/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1891 Redman Road, Hamlin

Access detailed property tax data for 1891 Redman Road, Hamlin, NY 14464. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,992
Current property tax $4,670
Market value $296,100
Assessed value $296,100

Assessment History for 1891 Redman Road, Hamlin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1891 Redman Road, Hamlin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $296,100 $296,100 16.8579 $4,992 +62.03%
2024 $222,200 $148,900 20.69 $3,081 -9.81%
2023 $201,200 $148,900 22.94 $3,416 -13.50%
2022 $173,100 $148,900 26.52 $3,949 -1.89%
2021 $163,600 $148,900 27.03 $4,025 -0.66%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,755
Median age 41.2
Average household income $93,003
Family households 75.2%
Occupied housing units 2,716
Owner occupied units 87.8%
Average number of people per household 2.47
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $173,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $91,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1891 Redman Road, Hamlin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1891 Redman Road, Hamlin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1891 Redman Road, Hamlin

Here are the neighbors for 1891 Redman Road, Hamlin.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1898 Redman Rd, Hamlin 1,518
94 Church Rd, Hilton 1,580
1643 Redman Rd, Hamlin 2,032
50 Church Rd, Hilton 3,085 08/01/1997 $90,000
1800 Redman Rd, Hamlin
107 Church Rd, Hilton 2,016 04/20/2018 $127,000
78 Church Rd, Hilton 1,470 03/31/2010 $106,000
99 Church Rd, Hilton 1,814 05/18/2009 $93,500
1873 Redman Rd, Hamlin 19,430 07/19/2023 $1
62 Church Rd, Hilton 1,974 08/19/2024 $70,000
1918 Monroe Orleans County Line Rd, Hamlin 1,752 08/01/1997 $68,500
86 Church Rd, Hilton 2,059