10 Winters Place, Hamlin, NY Property Information

10 Winters Place, Hamlin, NY Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Winters Place, Hamlin, NY
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Winters Place, Hamlin
County Monroe
Municipality Hamlin
Parcel ID 19.40-2-28

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Winters Place, Hamlin

Sale date 02/19/2021
Sale price $69,999
Arm's length
Property tax $2,380

Lot & Building Information for 10 Winters Place, Hamlin

Building sqft 1,770
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 13.6
Lot dimensions 325 ft X 1,772 ft
Frontage 325
Depth 1,772
Year built 1930
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 10 Winters Place, Hamlin

• • Improvements for 10 Winters Place, Hamlin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Winters Place, Hamlin

How many sq. ft. does 10 Winters Place, Hamlin, NY have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 10 Winters Place, Hamlin, NY has a total of 1,770 square feet and a current price per square foot of $39.

What is the year built & the current market value of 10 Winters Place, Hamlin, NY?

10 Winters Place, Hamlin, NY was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $141,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Winters Place, Hamlin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Winters Place, Hamlin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/19/2021 $69,999

Title Documents for 10 Winters Place, Hamlin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/19/2021 - D
03/01/2021 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Winters Place, Hamlin

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Winters Place, Hamlin, NY. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,380
Market value $141,200
Assessed value $141,200

Assessment History for 10 Winters Place, Hamlin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Winters Place, Hamlin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $141,200 $141,200 16.8579 $2,380 -2.50%
2024 $176,100 $118,000 20.69 $2,441 -9.81%
2023 $159,500 $118,000 22.94 $2,707 -13.50%
2022 $137,200 $118,000 26.52 $3,129 -1.89%
2021 $129,700 $118,000 27.03 $3,190 -0.66%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Winters Place, Hamlin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Winters Place, Hamlin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 10 Winters Place, Hamlin

Here are the neighbors for 10 Winters Place, Hamlin.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4263 Roosevelt Hwy, Hamlin
4429 Brick Schoolhouse Rd, Hamlin
2026 Monroe Orleans County Line Rd, Hamlin 2,080 09/19/2007 $92,900
16 Welch Ave, Hamlin 1,207 11/21/1997 $68,000
68 Kendall Mills Rd, Hamlin 1,889 11/07/2001 $1
4274 Roosevelt Hwy, Hamlin 875 05/11/1998 $58,900
30-38 Kendall Mills Rd, Hamlin 1,631
48 Kendall Mills Rd, Hamlin 1,496
1940 Monroe Orleans County Line Rd, Hamlin 1,323 07/12/2005 $58,600
4308 Roosevelt Hwy, Hamlin 1,276
4284 Roosevelt Hwy, Hamlin 1,784
18 Welch Ave, Hamlin 07/12/2005 $1,200
4445 Brick Schoolhouse Rd, Hamlin 2,767 11/27/2001 $127,000
4289 Brick Schoolhouse Rd, Hamlin 1,641 10/29/2018 $170,000
10 Welch Ave, Hamlin 1,968 09/16/2024 $180,000
1932 Monroe Orleans County Line Rd, Hamlin 1,890