Monroe County  »  14464  »  Redman Rd  »  1668 Redman Rd

1668 Redman Road, Hamlin, NY 14464 Property Information

1668 Redman Road, Hamlin, NY 14464 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1668 Redman Road, Hamlin, NY 14464
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1668 Redman Road, Hamlin
Zip code 14464
County Monroe
Municipality Hamlin
Parcel ID 20.10-1-13.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 1668 Redman Road, Hamlin

Sale date 01/10/2012
Sale price $91,670
Arm's length
Current property tax $113

Lot & Building Information for 1668 Redman Road, Hamlin

Building sqft 2,124
Building class Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241)
Acreage 33.08
Lot dimensions 1,310 ft X 1,084 ft
Frontage 1,310
Depth 1,084
Year built 1930
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 1668 Redman Road, Hamlin

• • Improvements for 1668 Redman Road, Hamlin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1668 Redman Road, Hamlin

How many sq. ft. does 1668 Redman Road, Hamlin, NY 14464 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241) located at 1668 Redman Road, Hamlin, NY 14464 has a total of 2,124 square feet and a current price per square foot of $43.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1668 Redman Road, Hamlin, NY 14464?

1668 Redman Road, Hamlin, NY 14464 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $318,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1668 Redman Road, Hamlin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1668 Redman Road, Hamlin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/10/2012 $91,670
06/05/2008 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1668 Redman Road, Hamlin with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1668 Redman Road, Hamlin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/10/2012 - D
01/10/2012 - R
Deed
06/05/2008 - D
06/11/2008 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1668 Redman Road, Hamlin

Access detailed property tax data for 1668 Redman Road, Hamlin, NY 14464. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,373
Current property tax $113
Market value $318,700
Assessed value $318,700

Assessment History for 1668 Redman Road, Hamlin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1668 Redman Road, Hamlin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $318,700 $318,700 16.8579 $5,373 +99.44%
2024 $194,300 $130,200 20.69 $2,694 -9.81%
2023 $175,900 $130,200 22.94 $2,987 -13.50%
2022 $151,400 $130,200 26.52 $3,453 -1.89%
2021 $143,100 $130,200 27.03 $3,519 -0.66%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,755
Median age 41.2
Average household income $93,003
Family households 75.2%
Occupied housing units 2,716
Owner occupied units 87.8%
Average number of people per household 2.47
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $173,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $91,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1668 Redman Road, Hamlin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1668 Redman Road, Hamlin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1668 Redman Road, Hamlin

Here are the neighbors for 1668 Redman Road, Hamlin.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
111 Hidden Creek Ln, Hamlin 1,242 11/08/2018 $119,899
4365 Brick Schoolhouse Rd, Hamlin 1,780 12/30/2016 $155,000
4429 Brick Schoolhouse Rd, Hamlin
4263 Roosevelt Hwy, Hamlin
119 Hidden Creek Ln, Hamlin 2,092 07/29/2019 $100,000
4273 Brick Schoolhouse Rd, Hamlin 1,476 08/27/2021 $146,000
4227 Brick Schoolhouse Rd, Hamlin 1,794 04/14/2015 $58,800
135 Hidden Creek Ln, Hamlin 984 04/30/2025 $185,000
127 Hidden Creek Ln, Hamlin 1,196 11/28/2017 $120,000