34-34 Linden Place, Flushing, NY 11354 Property Information
Also known as: 3436 Linden Pl, Flushing, NY 11354
34-34 Linden Place, Flushing, NY 11354 Property Information
Also known as: 3436 Linden Pl, Flushing, NY 11354
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 34-34 Linden Place |
| Secondary address | 34 Linden Pl |
| Neighborhood | Downtown Flushing |
| Zip code | 11354 |
| Borough | Queens |
| Block & lot | 04950-0094 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 34-34 Linden Place, Flushing
| Purchase date | 01/27/2012 |
| Purchase price | $2,384,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $38,750 |
Lot & Building Information for 34-34 Linden Place, Flushing
| Lot sq. ft. | 9,375 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Property type | Unlicensed Parking Lot (G7)
|
| Frontage(s) | Linden Place (narrow) |
| Nearest wide street | Farrington Street |
| Distance to wide street | Register |
Zoning & Use for 34-34 Linden Place, Flushing
| Zoning | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 25 |
| Community district | 7 |
| Closest police station | 0.29 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.45 Miles |
Other Property Data for 34-34 Linden Place, Flushing
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 34 Linden Pl, Flushing, NY 11354
About 34-34 Linden Place, Flushing
Assessed at $386,100, the tax amount paid for 34-34 Linden Place, Flushing, NY 11354 is $36,221. For the next year, the tax amount for 34-34 Linden Place, Flushing, NY 11354 is estimated at $38,750.
When was 34-34 Linden Place, Flushing, NY 11354 last sold and what was the last sale price?34-34 Linden Place, Flushing, NY 11354 was last sold in 01/27/2012 for $2,384,000.
Ownership Information for 34-34 Linden Place, Flushing
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 34-34 Linden Place, Flushing
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 34-34 Linden Place, Flushing, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
Sign up
Title Documents for 34-34 Linden Place, Flushing
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 34-34 Linden Place, Flushing
Access detailed property tax data for 34-34 Linden Place, Flushing, NY 11354. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $36,221 |
| Estimated property tax: | $38,750 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $858,000 |
| Assessed value: | $386,100 |
Assessment History for 34-34 Linden Place, Flushing
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 34-34 Linden Place, Flushing, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessed value | Taxable | Tax rate % | Base tax | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | $858,000 | $386,100 | $333,900 | 10.848% | $36,221 | $36,221 | +11.27% |
| 2024/25 | $903,000 | $406,350 | $302,490 | 10.762% | $32,554 | $32,554 | +19.20% |
| 2023/24 | $754,000 | $339,300 | $257,850 | 10.592% | $27,311 | $27,311 | +8.80% |
| 2022/23 | $639,000 | $287,550 | $235,800 | 10.646% | $25,103 | $25,103 | +10.08% |
| 2021/22 | $556,000 | $250,200 | $212,040 | 10.755% | $22,805 | $22,805 | +8.94% |
Permits for 34-34 Linden Place, Flushing
The complete history of permits filed for 34-34 Linden Place, Flushing, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Downtown Flushing Residential Market Stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Downtown Flushing so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Downtown Flushing and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.
Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.
Risk
| FEMA flood zone(s): | 0.2,X (See more on map) |
| Hurricane evacuation zone: | 3 (See more on map) |
Transportation
|
Distance to Subway
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Closest station | Main St & Roosevelt Ave at NE Corner | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Station lines | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.404 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
Bus Routes
|