Monroe County  »  14464  »  Roosevelt Hwy  »  3565 Roosevelt Hwy

3565 Roosevelt Highway, Hamlin, NY 14464 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3565 Roosevelt Highway, Hamlin, NY 14464
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3565 Roosevelt Highway, Hamlin
Zip code 14464
County Monroe
Municipality Hamlin
Parcel ID 20.40-2-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 3565 Roosevelt Highway, Hamlin

Sale date 05/16/2000
Sale price $167,900
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,403

Lot & Building Information for 3565 Roosevelt Highway, Hamlin

Building sqft 2,301
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 4.3
Lot dimensions 300 ft X 624 ft
Frontage 300
Depth 624
Year built 1987
Stories 2
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 3565 Roosevelt Highway, Hamlin

• • Improvements for 3565 Roosevelt Highway, Hamlin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3565 Roosevelt Highway, Hamlin

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3565 Roosevelt Highway, Hamlin, NY 14464?

3565 Roosevelt Highway, Hamlin, NY 14464 was built in 1987 and has a total of 2,301 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3565 Roosevelt Highway, Hamlin, NY 14464 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $305,700, the tax amount paid for 3565 Roosevelt Highway, Hamlin, NY 14464 is $5,153.

When was 3565 Roosevelt Highway, Hamlin, NY 14464 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3565 Roosevelt Highway, Hamlin, NY 14464 was last sold in 05/16/2000 for $167,900.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3565 Roosevelt Highway, Hamlin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3565 Roosevelt Highway, Hamlin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/16/2000 $167,900

Title Documents for 3565 Roosevelt Highway, Hamlin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/16/2000 - D
05/16/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3565 Roosevelt Highway, Hamlin

Access detailed property tax data for 3565 Roosevelt Highway, Hamlin, NY 14464. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,153
Current property tax $4,403
Market value $305,700
Assessed value $305,700

Assessment History for 3565 Roosevelt Highway, Hamlin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3565 Roosevelt Highway, Hamlin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $305,700 $305,700 16.8579 $5,153 +33.63%
2024 $278,200 $186,400 20.69 $3,857 -9.81%
2023 $251,900 $186,400 22.94 $4,276 -13.50%
2022 $216,700 $186,400 26.52 $4,943 -1.89%
2021 $204,800 $186,400 27.03 $5,038 -0.66%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3565 Roosevelt Highway, Hamlin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3565 Roosevelt Highway, Hamlin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Type Grade range Distance to school (mi)
St. John Lutheran School NR Private PK, K-6 2.19
St. John Lutheran School NR Private PK, K-6 2.19
Chidren's Home Workshop Site 3 NR Private K-8 4.20
Sandy Creek Academy/Day Care Center NR Private PK, K, 2-5 4.20

Nearest middle schools

Kendall Junior Senior High School 7 Public 7-12 325 4.00
Chidren's Home Workshop Site 3 NR Private K-8 0 4.20
Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 49 4.53
Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 58 4.66
Cornerstone Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 62 5.58

Nearest high schools

Kendall Junior Senior High School 7 Public 7-12 325 4.00
Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 49 4.53
Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 58 4.66
Cornerstone Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 62 5.58
Holley Junior Senior High School 5 Public 7-12 423 5.62

Neighbors for 3565 Roosevelt Highway, Hamlin

Here are the neighbors for 3565 Roosevelt Highway, Hamlin.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4130 Roosevelt Hwy, Hamlin 1,144
2000 Redman Rd, Hamlin
4137 Roosevelt Hwy, Hamlin 1,854 09/09/1997 $1
3795 Roosevelt Hwy, Hamlin 12/30/1996 $1
3350 Roosevelt Hwy, Hamlin 1,612 12/22/2015 $72,500
3980 Roosevelt Hwy, Hamlin 2,559
3930 Roosevelt Hwy, Hamlin 1,244 07/08/2013 $78,000
1960 Redman Rd, Hamlin 3,498 09/24/2015 $215,000
618 Drake Rd, Hamlin 1,612 12/20/2002 $117,900
2008 Redman Rd, Hamlin 2,142 01/03/2008 $186,000
4000 Roosevelt Hwy, Hamlin
3545 Roosevelt Hwy, Hamlin 1,886 09/24/2021
4047 Brick Schoolhouse Rd, Hamlin 1,058 11/12/2015 $88,000
3525 Roosevelt Hwy, Hamlin 2,339 04/30/1998 $1
3585 Roosevelt Hwy, Hamlin 2,044 07/25/2005 $139,900
3950 Roosevelt Hwy, Hamlin 1,912
3607 Roosevelt Hwy, Hamlin 1,745 06/29/2023 $220,000
602 Drake Rd, Hamlin 1,631 08/07/2024 $225,000
4140 Roosevelt Hwy, Hamlin 1,431 10/08/2024 $240,000
3593 Roosevelt Hwy, Hamlin 1,008 03/02/1993 $11,250