Monroe County  »  14464  »  Roosevelt Hwy  »  3329 Roosevelt Hwy

3329 Roosevelt Highway, Hamlin, NY 14464 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3329 Roosevelt Highway, Hamlin, NY 14464
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3329 Roosevelt Highway, Hamlin
Zip code 14464
County Monroe
Municipality Hamlin
Parcel ID 20.40-3-13

Sales & Tax Overview for 3329 Roosevelt Highway, Hamlin

Sale date 12/22/2022
Sale price $215,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,587

Lot & Building Information for 3329 Roosevelt Highway, Hamlin

Building sqft 2,082
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.6
Lot dimensions 150 ft X 504 ft
Frontage 150
Depth 504
Year built 1977
Stories 1
Rooms 9
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 3329 Roosevelt Highway, Hamlin

• • Improvements for 3329 Roosevelt Highway, Hamlin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3329 Roosevelt Highway, Hamlin

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3329 Roosevelt Highway, Hamlin, NY 14464?

3329 Roosevelt Highway, Hamlin, NY 14464 was built in 1977 and has a total of 2,082 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3329 Roosevelt Highway, Hamlin, NY 14464 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $230,500, the tax amount paid for 3329 Roosevelt Highway, Hamlin, NY 14464 is $5,586.

When was 3329 Roosevelt Highway, Hamlin, NY 14464 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3329 Roosevelt Highway, Hamlin, NY 14464 was last sold in 12/22/2022 for $215,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3329 Roosevelt Highway, Hamlin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3329 Roosevelt Highway, Hamlin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/22/2022 $215,000

Title Documents for 3329 Roosevelt Highway, Hamlin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/22/2022 - D
12/22/2022 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3329 Roosevelt Highway, Hamlin

Access detailed property tax data for 3329 Roosevelt Highway, Hamlin, NY 14464. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,587
Market value $230,500
Assessed value $230,500

Assessment History for 3329 Roosevelt Highway, Hamlin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3329 Roosevelt Highway, Hamlin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $230,500 $230,500 24.2379 $5,587 +18.54%
2024 $240,000 $160,800 29.31 $4,713 -8.15%
2023 $217,300 $160,800 31.91 $5,131 -9.81%
2022 $187,000 $160,800 35.38 $5,689 -2.64%
2021 $176,700 $160,800 36.34 $5,843 -2.18%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3329 Roosevelt Highway, Hamlin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3329 Roosevelt Highway, Hamlin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. John Lutheran School NR Private PK, K-6 0 1.91
St. John Lutheran School NR Private PK, K-6 0 1.91
Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 49 3.97
Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 58 4.10
Chidren's Home Workshop Site 3 NR Private K-8 0 4.70

Nearest middle schools

Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 49 3.97
Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 58 4.10
Kendall Junior Senior High School 7 Public 7-12 325 4.51
Chidren's Home Workshop Site 3 NR Private K-8 0 4.70
Cornerstone Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 62 5.57

Nearest high schools

Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 49 3.97
Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 58 4.10
Kendall Junior Senior High School 7 Public 7-12 325 4.51