Monroe County  »  14420  »  Redman Rd  »  2190 Redman Rd

2190 Redman Road, Brockport, NY 14420 Property Information

2190 Redman Road, Brockport, NY 14420 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2190 Redman Road, Brockport, NY 14420
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2190 Redman Road, Brockport
Zip code 14420
County Monroe
Municipality Hamlin
Parcel ID 20.30-2-4.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 2190 Redman Road, Brockport

Sale date 08/31/2005
Sale price $121,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,298

Lot & Building Information for 2190 Redman Road, Brockport

Building class Agricultural Vacant Land (Productive) (105)
Acreage 91.4
Lot dimensions 702 ft X 2,600 ft
Frontage 702
Depth 2,600
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 2190 Redman Road, Brockport

• • Improvements for 2190 Redman Road, Brockport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2190 Redman Road, Brockport

What is the market value of 2190 Redman Road, Brockport, NY 14420?

The current market value is $340,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2190 Redman Road, Brockport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2190 Redman Road, Brockport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/31/2005 $121,000

Title Documents for 2190 Redman Road, Brockport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/31/2005 - D
08/31/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2190 Redman Road, Brockport

Access detailed property tax data for 2190 Redman Road, Brockport, NY 14420. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,737
Current property tax $1,298
Market value $340,300
Assessed value $340,300

Assessment History for 2190 Redman Road, Brockport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2190 Redman Road, Brockport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $340,300 $340,300 16.8579 $5,737 +75.16%
2024 $236,300 $158,300 20.69 $3,275 -9.81%
2023 $213,900 $158,300 22.94 $3,631 -13.50%
2022 $184,100 $158,300 26.52 $4,198 -1.89%
2021 $174,000 $158,300 27.03 $4,279 -0.66%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2190 Redman Road, Brockport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2190 Redman Road, Brockport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Type Grade range Distance to school (mi)
St. John Lutheran School NR Private PK, K-6 2.44
St. John Lutheran School NR Private PK, K-6 2.44
Chidren's Home Workshop Site 3 NR Private K-8 3.90
Sandy Creek Academy/Day Care Center NR Private PK, K, 2-5 3.90

Nearest middle schools

Kendall Junior Senior High School 7 Public 7-12 325 3.77
Chidren's Home Workshop Site 3 NR Private K-8 0 3.90
Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 49 4.83
Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 58 4.96
Holley Junior Senior High School 5 Public 7-12 423 5.36

Nearest high schools

Kendall Junior Senior High School 7 Public 7-12 325 3.77
Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 49 4.83
Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 58 4.96