Monroe County  »  14464  »  Lake Rd  »  1450 Lake Rd

1450 Lake Road, Hamlin, NY 14464 Property Information

1450 Lake Road, Hamlin, NY 14464 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1450 Lake Road, Hamlin, NY 14464
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1450 Lake Road, Hamlin
Zip code 14464
County Monroe
Municipality Hamlin
Parcel ID 21.10-4-12

Sales & Tax Overview for 1450 Lake Road, Hamlin

Property tax $950

Lot & Building Information for 1450 Lake Road, Hamlin

Building class Vacant Land Located in Industrial Areas (340)
Acreage 0.56
Lot dimensions 205 ft X 134 ft
Frontage 205
Depth 134
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 1450 Lake Road, Hamlin

• • Improvements for 1450 Lake Road, Hamlin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1450 Lake Road, Hamlin

What is the market value of 1450 Lake Road, Hamlin, NY 14464?

The current market value is $39,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1450 Lake Road, Hamlin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1450 Lake Road, Hamlin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1450 Lake Road, Hamlin

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1450 Lake Road, Hamlin

Access detailed property tax data for 1450 Lake Road, Hamlin, NY 14464. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $950
Market value $39,200
Assessed value $39,200

Assessment History for 1450 Lake Road, Hamlin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1450 Lake Road, Hamlin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $39,200 $39,200 24.2379 $950 +30.71%
2024 $37,000 $24,800 29.31 $727 -8.15%
2023 $33,500 $24,800 31.91 $791 -9.81%
2022 $28,800 $24,800 35.38 $877 -2.64%
2021 $27,300 $24,800 36.34 $901 -2.18%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,755
Median age 41.2
Average household income $93,003
Family households 75.2%
Occupied housing units 2,716
Owner occupied units 87.8%
Average number of people per household 2.47
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $173,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $91,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1450 Lake Road, Hamlin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1450 Lake Road, Hamlin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1450 Lake Road, Hamlin

Here are the neighbors for 1450 Lake Road, Hamlin.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1337 Brookedge Dr, Hamlin 1,520 07/30/2019 $125,000
30 Highview Dr, Hamlin 1,250 12/02/2010 $1
130 Railroad Ave, Hamlin 1,496 11/19/2024 $120,000
1434 Lake Rd, Hamlin 09/21/2015 $53,100
1347 Brookedge Dr, Hamlin 1,514 08/29/2023 $1
140 Railroad Ave, Hamlin 964
136 Railroad Ave, Hamlin 1,810 06/30/2021 $170,000
1461 Lake Rd, Hamlin 1,388 08/15/2024 $1
1432 Lake Rd, Hamlin
1466 Lake Rd, Hamlin 12/21/2018
1343 Brookedge Dr, Hamlin 1,617 03/03/1998 $76,900