Monroe County  »  14464  »  Lake Rd  »  1477 Lake Rd

1477 Lake Road, Hamlin, NY 14464 Property Information

1477 Lake Road, Hamlin, NY 14464 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1477 Lake Road, Hamlin, NY 14464
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1477 Lake Road, Hamlin
Zip code 14464
County Monroe
Municipality Hamlin
Parcel ID 21.10-5-22

Sales & Tax Overview for 1477 Lake Road, Hamlin

Sale date 02/11/2015
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $4,026

Lot & Building Information for 1477 Lake Road, Hamlin

Building sqft 5,760
Building class Apartments (411)
Acreage 0.18
Lot dimensions 65 ft X 120 ft
Frontage 65
Depth 120
Year built 1910
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 1477 Lake Road, Hamlin

• • Improvements for 1477 Lake Road, Hamlin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1477 Lake Road, Hamlin

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1477 Lake Road, Hamlin, NY 14464?

1477 Lake Road, Hamlin, NY 14464 was built in 1910 and has a total of 5,760 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1477 Lake Road, Hamlin, NY 14464 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $166,100, the tax amount paid for 1477 Lake Road, Hamlin, NY 14464 is $4,025.

When was 1477 Lake Road, Hamlin, NY 14464 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1477 Lake Road, Hamlin, NY 14464 was last sold in 02/11/2015 for $1.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 6 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1477 Lake Road, Hamlin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1477 Lake Road, Hamlin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/11/2015 $1

Title Documents for 1477 Lake Road, Hamlin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/11/2015 - D
02/19/2015 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1477 Lake Road, Hamlin

Access detailed property tax data for 1477 Lake Road, Hamlin, NY 14464. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,026
Market value $166,100
Assessed value $166,100

Assessment History for 1477 Lake Road, Hamlin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1477 Lake Road, Hamlin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $166,100 $166,100 24.2379 $4,026 -0.47%
2024 $206,000 $138,000 29.31 $4,045 -8.15%
2023 $186,500 $138,000 31.91 $4,404 -9.81%
2022 $160,500 $138,000 35.38 $4,882 -2.64%
2021 $151,600 $138,000 36.34 $5,015 -2.18%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,755
Median age 41.2
Average household income $93,003
Family households 75.2%
Occupied housing units 2,716
Owner occupied units 87.8%
Average number of people per household 2.47
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $173,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $91,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1477 Lake Road, Hamlin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1477 Lake Road, Hamlin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1477 Lake Road, Hamlin

Here are the neighbors for 1477 Lake Road, Hamlin.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7 Alder Bush Ln, Hamlin 1,288 08/19/2022 $178,000
289 Wiler Rd, Hilton 11/15/2018 $340,000
15 Orchard Ave, Hamlin 1,464 08/19/1993 $77,000
1398 Brookedge Dr, Hamlin 1,312 12/27/2019 $127,500
5 Alder Bush Ln, Hamlin 1,218 07/20/2018 $1
205 Wiler Rd, Hilton 07/27/2016 $150,280
1386 Brookedge Dr, Hamlin 2,222 02/09/2007 $1
6 Acclaim Dr, Hamlin 1,288
101 Wiler Rd, Hilton 08/24/2010 $41,322
10 Acclaim Dr, Hamlin 1,343 06/22/2018 $128,000