Monroe County  »  14464  »  Lake Rd  »  1508 Lake Rd

1508 Lake Road, Hamlin, NY 14464 Property Information

1508 Lake Road, Hamlin, NY 14464 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1508 Lake Road, Hamlin, NY 14464
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1508 Lake Road, Hamlin
Zip code 14464
County Monroe
Municipality Hamlin
Parcel ID 21.30-2-2.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 1508 Lake Road, Hamlin

Sale date 10/06/2009
Sale price $77,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,530

Lot & Building Information for 1508 Lake Road, Hamlin

Building class Residential Vacant Land Over 10 Acres (322)
Acreage 103.6
Lot dimensions 715 ft X 3,964 ft
Frontage 715
Depth 3,964
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 1508 Lake Road, Hamlin

• • Improvements for 1508 Lake Road, Hamlin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1508 Lake Road, Hamlin

What is the market value of 1508 Lake Road, Hamlin, NY 14464?

The current market value is $186,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1508 Lake Road, Hamlin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1508 Lake Road, Hamlin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/06/2009 $77,000

Title Documents for 1508 Lake Road, Hamlin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/06/2009 - D
10/22/2009 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1508 Lake Road, Hamlin

Access detailed property tax data for 1508 Lake Road, Hamlin, NY 14464. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,530
Market value $186,900
Assessed value $186,900

Assessment History for 1508 Lake Road, Hamlin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1508 Lake Road, Hamlin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $186,900 $186,900 24.2379 $4,530 +74.05%
2024 $132,500 $88,800 29.31 $2,603 -8.15%
2023 $120,000 $88,800 31.91 $2,834 -9.81%
2022 $103,300 $88,800 35.38 $3,142 -2.64%
2021 $97,600 $88,800 36.34 $3,227 -2.18%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1508 Lake Road, Hamlin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1508 Lake Road, Hamlin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. John Lutheran School NR Private PK, K-6 0 1.54
St. John Lutheran School NR Private PK, K-6 0 1.54
Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 49 2.53
Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 58 2.65
Village Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 971 5.61

Nearest middle schools

Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 49 2.53
Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 58 2.65
Merton Williams Middle School 5 Public 7-8 641 5.64
Kendall Junior Senior High School 7 Public 7-12 325 5.75
Cornerstone Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 62 6.16

Nearest high schools

Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 49 2.53
Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 58 2.65