1612 Lake Road, Hamlin, NY 14464 Property Information
1612 Lake Road, Hamlin, NY 14464 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1612 Lake Road, Hamlin |
| Zip code | 14464 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Hamlin |
| Parcel ID | 21.30-2-9 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1612 Lake Road, Hamlin
| Sale date | 12/05/2023 |
| Sale price | $254,592 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $6,181 |
Lot & Building Information for 1612 Lake Road, Hamlin
| Building sqft | 1,768 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.5 |
| Lot dimensions | 83 ft X 264 ft |
| Frontage | 83 |
| Depth | 264 |
| Year built | 1890 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Brockport |
Other Property Data for 1612 Lake Road, Hamlin
- • Improvements for 1612 Lake Road, Hamlin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1612 Lake Road, Hamlin
1612 Lake Road, Hamlin, NY 14464 was built in 1890 and has a total of 1,768 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1612 Lake Road, Hamlin, NY 14464 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $255,000, the tax amount paid for 1612 Lake Road, Hamlin, NY 14464 is $6,180.
When was 1612 Lake Road, Hamlin, NY 14464 last sold and what was the last sale price?1612 Lake Road, Hamlin, NY 14464 was last sold in 12/05/2023 for $254,592.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1612 Lake Road, Hamlin
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1612 Lake Road, Hamlin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1612 Lake Road, Hamlin
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1612 Lake Road, Hamlin
Access detailed property tax data for 1612 Lake Road, Hamlin, NY 14464. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $6,181 |
| Market value | $255,000 |
| Assessed value | $255,000 |
Assessment History for 1612 Lake Road, Hamlin
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1612 Lake Road, Hamlin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $255,000 | $255,000 | 24.2379 | $6,181 | +94.71% |
| 2024 | $161,600 | $108,300 | 29.31 | $3,174 | -8.15% |
| 2023 | $146,400 | $108,300 | 31.91 | $3,456 | -9.81% |
| 2022 | $125,900 | $108,300 | 35.38 | $3,832 | -2.64% |
| 2021 | $119,000 | $108,300 | 36.34 | $3,936 | -2.18% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1612 Lake Road, Hamlin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1612 Lake Road, Hamlin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St. John Lutheran School | NR | Private | PK, K-6 | 0 | 1.56 |
| Lake Ontario Baptist Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 49 | 2.88 |
| Lake Ontario Baptist Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 58 | 3.00 |
| Chidren's Home Workshop Site 3 | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 5.80 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kendall Junior Senior High School | 7 | Public | 7-12 | 325 | 5.45 |
| Cornerstone Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 62 | 5.94 |
Nearest high schools