Monroe County  »  14464  »  Apple Hollow Ln  »  1745 Apple Hollow Ln

1745 Apple Hollow Lane, Hamlin, NY 14464 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1745 Apple Hollow Lane, Hamlin, NY 14464
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1745 Apple Hollow Lane, Hamlin
Zip code 14464
County Monroe
Municipality Hamlin
Parcel ID 21.30-5-25

Sales & Tax Overview for 1745 Apple Hollow Lane, Hamlin

Sale date 01/09/2024
Sale price $185,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,380

Lot & Building Information for 1745 Apple Hollow Lane, Hamlin

Building sqft 1,476
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.4
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 175 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 175
Year built 1978
Stories 1
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 1745 Apple Hollow Lane, Hamlin

• • Improvements for 1745 Apple Hollow Lane, Hamlin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1745 Apple Hollow Lane, Hamlin

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1745 Apple Hollow Lane, Hamlin, NY 14464?

1745 Apple Hollow Lane, Hamlin, NY 14464 was built in 1978 and has a total of 1,476 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1745 Apple Hollow Lane, Hamlin, NY 14464 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $180,700, the tax amount paid for 1745 Apple Hollow Lane, Hamlin, NY 14464 is $4,379.

When was 1745 Apple Hollow Lane, Hamlin, NY 14464 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1745 Apple Hollow Lane, Hamlin, NY 14464 was last sold in 01/09/2024 for $185,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1745 Apple Hollow Lane, Hamlin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1745 Apple Hollow Lane, Hamlin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/09/2024 $185,000
12/01/2000 $88,000
08/31/1995 $85,200
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1745 Apple Hollow Lane, Hamlin with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1745 Apple Hollow Lane, Hamlin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/09/2024 - D
01/09/2024 - R
Deed
09/24/2023 - D
10/11/2023 - R
Deed
12/01/2000 - D
12/04/2000 - R
Deed
08/31/1995 - D
09/01/1995 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1745 Apple Hollow Lane, Hamlin

Access detailed property tax data for 1745 Apple Hollow Lane, Hamlin, NY 14464. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,380
Market value $180,700
Assessed value $180,700

Assessment History for 1745 Apple Hollow Lane, Hamlin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1745 Apple Hollow Lane, Hamlin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $180,700 $180,700 24.2379 $4,380 +51.24%
2024 $147,500 $98,800 29.31 $2,896 -8.15%
2023 $133,500 $98,800 31.91 $3,153 -9.81%
2022 $114,900 $98,800 35.38 $3,496 -2.64%
2021 $108,600 $98,800 36.34 $3,590 -2.18%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1745 Apple Hollow Lane, Hamlin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1745 Apple Hollow Lane, Hamlin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. John Lutheran School NR Private PK, K-6 0 1.78
St. John Lutheran School NR Private PK, K-6 0 1.78
Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 49 2.40
Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 58 2.53
Village Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 971 5.47

Nearest middle schools

Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 49 2.40
Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 58 2.53
Merton Williams Middle School 5 Public 7-8 641 5.50
Kendall Junior Senior High School 7 Public 7-12 325 5.92
Cornerstone Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 62 5.99

Nearest high schools

Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 49 2.40
Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 58 2.53
Kendall Junior Senior High School 7 Public 7-12 325 5.92
Cornerstone Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 62 5.99
Brockport High School 7 Public 9-12 946 6.50

Neighbors for 1745 Apple Hollow Lane, Hamlin

Here are the neighbors for 1745 Apple Hollow Lane, Hamlin.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3189 Roosevelt Hwy, Hamlin 999 02/22/2007 $90,000
2969 Roosevelt Hwy, Hamlin 1,308 06/25/2024 $203,000
1741 Apple Hollow Ln, Hamlin 1,741 10/17/2000 $1
1739 Apple Hollow Ln, Hamlin 1,782
2957 Roosevelt Hwy, Hamlin 1,582 01/25/2023 $119,000
3107 Roosevelt Hwy, Hamlin 1,482
1747 Apple Hollow Ln, Hamlin 1,751 03/17/2022 $139,999
3147 Roosevelt Hwy, Hamlin 1,652 03/27/2006 $1
2985 Roosevelt Hwy, Hamlin 1,372 05/21/2025 $1
1749 Apple Hollow Ln, Hamlin 1,916 05/31/2016 $132,000
2993 Roosevelt Hwy, Hamlin 1,684
1736-1742 Lake Rd, Hamlin 2,545 01/05/2024
2939 Roosevelt Hwy, Hamlin 1,794
3179 Roosevelt Hwy, Hamlin 1,196 02/28/2023 $222,550
3195 Roosevelt Hwy, Hamlin 1,487
2977 Roosevelt Hwy, Hamlin 1,432
1743 Apple Hollow Ln, Hamlin 1,736 10/15/2015 $1
1746 Lake Rd, Hamlin 1,598 07/15/2013 $65,000
3165 Roosevelt Hwy, Hamlin 1,320