Monroe County  »  14464  »  Hamlin Center Rd  »  876 Hamlin Center Rd

876 Hamlin Center Road, Hamlin, NY 14464 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

876 Hamlin Center Road, Hamlin, NY 14464
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 876 Hamlin Center Road, Hamlin
Zip code 14464
County Monroe
Municipality Hamlin
Parcel ID 21.40-1-22.210

Sales & Tax Overview for 876 Hamlin Center Road, Hamlin

Sale date 04/04/2006
Sale price $150,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,221

Lot & Building Information for 876 Hamlin Center Road, Hamlin

Building sqft 2,179
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.65
Lot dimensions 125 ft X 225 ft
Frontage 125
Depth 225
Year built 1995
Stories 2
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 876 Hamlin Center Road, Hamlin

• • Improvements for 876 Hamlin Center Road, Hamlin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 876 Hamlin Center Road, Hamlin

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 876 Hamlin Center Road, Hamlin, NY 14464?

876 Hamlin Center Road, Hamlin, NY 14464 was built in 1995 and has a total of 2,179 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 876 Hamlin Center Road, Hamlin, NY 14464 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $283,400, the tax amount paid for 876 Hamlin Center Road, Hamlin, NY 14464 is $6,084.

When was 876 Hamlin Center Road, Hamlin, NY 14464 last sold and what was the last sale price?

876 Hamlin Center Road, Hamlin, NY 14464 was last sold in 04/04/2006 for $150,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 876 Hamlin Center Road, Hamlin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 876 Hamlin Center Road, Hamlin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/04/2006 $150,000
07/31/1998 $131,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 876 Hamlin Center Road, Hamlin with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 876 Hamlin Center Road, Hamlin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/04/2006 - D
04/05/2006 - R
Deed
07/31/1998 - D
07/31/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 876 Hamlin Center Road, Hamlin

Access detailed property tax data for 876 Hamlin Center Road, Hamlin, NY 14464. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,084
Current property tax $4,221
Market value $283,400
Assessed value $283,400

Assessment History for 876 Hamlin Center Road, Hamlin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 876 Hamlin Center Road, Hamlin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $283,400 $283,400 21.4679 $6,084 +45.80%
2024 $235,800 $158,000 26.41 $4,173 -14.00%
2023 $213,500 $158,000 30.71 $4,852 -10.99%
2022 $183,700 $158,000 34.5 $5,451 -3.60%
2021 $173,600 $158,000 35.79 $5,655 -1.65%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 876 Hamlin Center Road, Hamlin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 876 Hamlin Center Road, Hamlin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 49 2.07
St. John Lutheran School NR Private PK, K-6 0 2.10
St. John Lutheran School NR Private PK, K-6 0 2.10
Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 58 2.20
Village Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 971 5.10

Nearest middle schools

Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 49 2.07
Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 58 2.20
Merton Williams Middle School 5 Public 7-8 641 5.14
St. Paul Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 176 5.83
Cornerstone Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 62 5.94

Nearest high schools

Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 49 2.07
Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 58 2.20