Monroe County  »  14464  »  Hamlin Center Rd  »  807 Hamlin Center Rd

807 Hamlin Center Road, Hamlin, NY 14464 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

807 Hamlin Center Road, Hamlin, NY 14464
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 807 Hamlin Center Road, Hamlin
Zip code 14464
County Monroe
Municipality Hamlin
Parcel ID 21.40-2-13.900

Sales & Tax Overview for 807 Hamlin Center Road, Hamlin

Sale date 11/09/2015
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $11,281

Lot & Building Information for 807 Hamlin Center Road, Hamlin

Building sqft 2,834
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 7.87
Lot dimensions 300 ft X 1,230 ft
Frontage 300
Depth 1,230
Year built 1990
Stories 2
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 807 Hamlin Center Road, Hamlin

• • Improvements for 807 Hamlin Center Road, Hamlin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 807 Hamlin Center Road, Hamlin

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 807 Hamlin Center Road, Hamlin, NY 14464?

807 Hamlin Center Road, Hamlin, NY 14464 was built in 1990 and has a total of 2,834 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 807 Hamlin Center Road, Hamlin, NY 14464 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $525,500, the tax amount paid for 807 Hamlin Center Road, Hamlin, NY 14464 is $11,281.

When was 807 Hamlin Center Road, Hamlin, NY 14464 last sold and what was the last sale price?

807 Hamlin Center Road, Hamlin, NY 14464 was last sold in 11/09/2015 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 807 Hamlin Center Road, Hamlin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 807 Hamlin Center Road, Hamlin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/09/2015 $1
07/24/2015 $319,950
02/11/2011 $335,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 807 Hamlin Center Road, Hamlin with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 807 Hamlin Center Road, Hamlin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/09/2015 - D
12/31/2015 - R
Deed
07/24/2015 - D
07/27/2015 - R
Deed
02/11/2011 - D
03/02/2011 - R
Deed
08/29/2002 - D
08/29/2002 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 807 Hamlin Center Road, Hamlin

Access detailed property tax data for 807 Hamlin Center Road, Hamlin, NY 14464. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,281
Market value $525,500
Assessed value $525,500

Assessment History for 807 Hamlin Center Road, Hamlin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 807 Hamlin Center Road, Hamlin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $525,500 $525,500 21.4679 $11,281 +33.53%
2024 $477,500 $319,900 26.41 $8,449 -14.00%
2023 $432,300 $319,900 30.71 $9,824 -10.99%
2022 $372,000 $319,900 34.5 $11,037 -3.60%
2021 $351,500 $319,900 35.79 $11,449 -1.65%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 807 Hamlin Center Road, Hamlin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 807 Hamlin Center Road, Hamlin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 49 1.93
Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 58 2.06
St. John Lutheran School NR Private PK, K-6 0 2.31
St. John Lutheran School NR Private PK, K-6 0 2.31
Village Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 971 4.93

Nearest middle schools

Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 49 1.93
Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 58 2.06
Merton Williams Middle School 5 Public 7-8 641 4.98
St. Paul Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 176 5.67
Cornerstone Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 62 5.86

Nearest high schools

Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 49 1.93
Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 58 2.06
Cornerstone Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 62 5.86