Monroe County  »  370 Hamlin Center Rd

370 Hamlin Center Road, Hilton, NY 14468 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

370 Hamlin Center Road, Hilton, NY 14468
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 370 Hamlin Center Road, Hilton
Zip code 14468
County Monroe
Municipality Hamlin
Parcel ID 22.30-1-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 370 Hamlin Center Road, Hilton

Current property tax $1,234

Lot & Building Information for 370 Hamlin Center Road, Hilton

Building class Agricultural Vacant Land (Productive) (105)
Acreage 70.5
Water supply None
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 370 Hamlin Center Road, Hilton

• • Improvements for 370 Hamlin Center Road, Hilton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 370 Hamlin Center Road, Hilton

What is the market value of 370 Hamlin Center Road, Hilton, NY 14468?

The current market value is $253,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 370 Hamlin Center Road, Hilton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 370 Hamlin Center Road, Hilton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 370 Hamlin Center Road, Hilton

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 370 Hamlin Center Road, Hilton

Access detailed property tax data for 370 Hamlin Center Road, Hilton, NY 14468. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,440
Current property tax $1,234
Market value $253,400
Assessed value $253,400

Assessment History for 370 Hamlin Center Road, Hilton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 370 Hamlin Center Road, Hilton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $253,400 $253,400 21.4679 $5,440 +63.09%
2024 $188,500 $126,300 26.41 $3,336 -14.00%
2023 $170,700 $126,300 30.71 $3,879 -10.99%
2022 $146,900 $126,300 34.5 $4,357 -3.60%
2021 $138,800 $126,300 35.79 $4,520 -1.65%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 370 Hamlin Center Road, Hilton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 370 Hamlin Center Road, Hilton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 49 0.89
Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 58 1.02
St. John Lutheran School NR Private PK, K-6 0 2.77
St. John Lutheran School NR Private PK, K-6 0 2.77
Village Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 971 3.98

Nearest middle schools

Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 49 0.89
Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 58 1.02
Merton Williams Middle School 5 Public 7-8 641 4.01
St. Paul Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 176 4.71
Cornerstone Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 62 6.64

Nearest high schools

Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 49 0.89
Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 58 1.02