Monroe County  »  447 Hamlin Center Rd

447 Hamlin Center Road, Hilton, NY 14468 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

447 Hamlin Center Road, Hilton, NY 14468
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 447 Hamlin Center Road, Hilton
Zip code 14468
County Monroe
Municipality Hamlin
Parcel ID 22.30-2-8.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 447 Hamlin Center Road, Hilton

Sale date 06/24/1997
Sale price $80,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,348

Lot & Building Information for 447 Hamlin Center Road, Hilton

Building class Field Crops (120)
Acreage 55.5
Lot dimensions 943 ft X 2,022 ft
Frontage 943
Depth 2,022
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 447 Hamlin Center Road, Hilton

• • Improvements for 447 Hamlin Center Road, Hilton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 447 Hamlin Center Road, Hilton

What is the assessed value of 447 Hamlin Center Road, Hilton, NY 14468 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $226,600, the tax amount paid for 447 Hamlin Center Road, Hilton, NY 14468 is $4,864.

When was 447 Hamlin Center Road, Hilton, NY 14468 last sold and what was the last sale price?

447 Hamlin Center Road, Hilton, NY 14468 was last sold in 06/24/1997 for $80,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 447 Hamlin Center Road, Hilton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 447 Hamlin Center Road, Hilton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/24/1997 $80,000

Title Documents for 447 Hamlin Center Road, Hilton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/24/1997 - D
06/26/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 447 Hamlin Center Road, Hilton

Access detailed property tax data for 447 Hamlin Center Road, Hilton, NY 14468. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,865
Current property tax $1,348
Market value $226,600
Assessed value $226,600

Assessment History for 447 Hamlin Center Road, Hilton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 447 Hamlin Center Road, Hilton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $226,600 $226,600 21.4679 $4,865 +53.37%
2024 $179,300 $120,100 26.41 $3,172 -14.00%
2023 $162,300 $120,100 30.71 $3,688 -10.99%
2022 $139,700 $120,100 34.5 $4,143 -3.60%
2021 $132,000 $120,100 35.79 $4,298 -1.65%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 447 Hamlin Center Road, Hilton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 447 Hamlin Center Road, Hilton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 49 1.14
Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 58 1.27
St. John Lutheran School NR Private PK, K-6 0 2.98
St. John Lutheran School NR Private PK, K-6 0 2.98
Village Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 971 4.06

Nearest middle schools

Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 49 1.14
Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 58 1.27
Merton Williams Middle School 5 Public 7-8 641 4.11
St. Paul Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 176 4.79
Cornerstone Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 62 6.13

Nearest high schools

Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 49 1.14
Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 58 1.27
Hilton High School 8 Public 9-12 1,366 5.24
Cornerstone Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 62 6.13
Brockport High School 7 Public 9-12 946 6.65

Neighbors for 447 Hamlin Center Road, Hilton

Here are the neighbors for 447 Hamlin Center Road, Hilton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
450 Hamlin Center Rd, Hilton 04/15/2003 $1
474 Hamlin Center Rd, Hilton
85 Hamlin Center Rd, Hilton 1,442 10/03/2016 $140,900
1391 Walker Lake Ontario Rd, Hilton 05/02/2025 $426,300
1701 Walker Lake Ontario Rd, Hilton 07/29/2005 $1
628 Wiler Rd, Hilton 2,212 11/20/1996 $137,000
502 Hamlin Center Rd, Hilton 1,819 05/23/1994 $86,500
566 Hamlin Center Rd, Hilton 2,000
1637 Walker Lake Ontario Rd, Hilton 1,440 09/12/2018 $1
217 Hamlin Center Rd, Hilton 1,577
463 Hamlin Center Rd, Hilton 2,548 06/17/2024 $1
1451 Walker Lake Ontario Rd, Hilton 1,904 12/06/2024 $100,000
492-494 Hamlin Center Rd, Hilton 2,282 10/06/2017 $1
1649 Walker Lake Ontario Rd, Hilton 4,346
646 Wiler Rd, Hilton 07/22/1998 $25,000
362 Wiler Rd, Hilton 1,493 10/13/2009 $190,000
1675 Walker Lake Ontario Rd, Hilton
77 Hamlin Center Rd, Hilton
482-484 Hamlin Center Rd, Hilton 2,350 05/27/2021 $171,000
670 Wiler Rd, Hilton 1,475