Monroe County  »  1223 Hamlin Parma Town Line Rd

1223 Hamlin Parma Town Line Road, Hilton, NY 14468 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1223 Hamlin Parma Town Line Road, Hilton, NY 14468
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1223 Hamlin Parma Town Line Road, Hilton
Zip code 14468
County Monroe
Municipality Hamlin
Parcel ID 23.30-1-24

Sales & Tax Overview for 1223 Hamlin Parma Town Line Road, Hilton

Sale date 04/30/1997
Sale price $68,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,757

Lot & Building Information for 1223 Hamlin Parma Town Line Road, Hilton

Building sqft 1,312
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1
Lot dimensions 120 ft X 366 ft
Frontage 120
Depth 366
Year built 1970
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 1223 Hamlin Parma Town Line Road, Hilton

• • Improvements for 1223 Hamlin Parma Town Line Road, Hilton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1223 Hamlin Parma Town Line Road, Hilton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1223 Hamlin Parma Town Line Road, Hilton, NY 14468?

1223 Hamlin Parma Town Line Road, Hilton, NY 14468 was built in 1970 and has a total of 1,312 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1223 Hamlin Parma Town Line Road, Hilton, NY 14468 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $197,100, the tax amount paid for 1223 Hamlin Parma Town Line Road, Hilton, NY 14468 is $4,231.

When was 1223 Hamlin Parma Town Line Road, Hilton, NY 14468 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1223 Hamlin Parma Town Line Road, Hilton, NY 14468 was last sold in 04/30/1997 for $68,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1223 Hamlin Parma Town Line Road, Hilton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1223 Hamlin Parma Town Line Road, Hilton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/30/1997 $68,000

Title Documents for 1223 Hamlin Parma Town Line Road, Hilton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/30/1997 - D
05/01/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1223 Hamlin Parma Town Line Road, Hilton

Access detailed property tax data for 1223 Hamlin Parma Town Line Road, Hilton, NY 14468. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,231
Current property tax $3,757
Market value $197,100
Assessed value $197,100

Assessment History for 1223 Hamlin Parma Town Line Road, Hilton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1223 Hamlin Parma Town Line Road, Hilton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $197,100 $197,100 21.4679 $4,231 +29.94%
2024 $184,000 $123,300 26.41 $3,256 -14.00%
2023 $166,600 $123,300 30.71 $3,787 -10.99%
2022 $143,400 $123,300 34.5 $4,254 -3.60%
2021 $135,500 $123,300 35.79 $4,413 -1.65%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1223 Hamlin Parma Town Line Road, Hilton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1223 Hamlin Parma Town Line Road, Hilton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Village Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 971 1.45
Village Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 971 1.45
Quest Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 457 1.67
Quest Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 457 1.67
Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 58 1.70

Nearest middle schools

Merton Williams Middle School 5 Public 7-8 641 1.40
Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 58 1.70
Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 49 1.83
St. Paul Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 176 2.10
Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 7.59

Nearest high schools

Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 58 1.70
Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 49 1.83
Hilton High School 8 Public 9-12 1,366 2.46