Monroe County  »  14464  »  Fencewood Ln  »  2 Fencewood Ln

2 Fencewood Lane, Hamlin, NY 14464 Property Information

2 Fencewood Lane, Hamlin, NY 14464 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Fencewood Lane, Hamlin, NY 14464
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Fencewood Lane, Hamlin
Zip code 14464
County Monroe
Municipality Hamlin
Parcel ID 28.20-1-8

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Fencewood Lane, Hamlin

Current property tax $7,718

Lot & Building Information for 2 Fencewood Lane, Hamlin

Building sqft 1,810
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 5.01
Lot dimensions 340 ft X 730 ft
Frontage 340
Depth 730
Year built 1977
Stories 2
Rooms 5
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 2 Fencewood Lane, Hamlin

• • Improvements for 2 Fencewood Lane, Hamlin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Fencewood Lane, Hamlin

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Fencewood Lane, Hamlin, NY 14464?

2 Fencewood Lane, Hamlin, NY 14464 was built in 1977 and has a total of 1,810 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Fencewood Lane, Hamlin, NY 14464 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $407,500, the tax amount paid for 2 Fencewood Lane, Hamlin, NY 14464 is $9,876.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Fencewood Lane, Hamlin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Fencewood Lane, Hamlin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2 Fencewood Lane, Hamlin

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 2 Fencewood Lane, Hamlin

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Fencewood Lane, Hamlin, NY 14464. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $9,877
Current property tax $7,718
Market value $407,500
Assessed value $407,500

Assessment History for 2 Fencewood Lane, Hamlin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Fencewood Lane, Hamlin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $407,500 $407,500 24.2379 $9,877 +52.62%
2024 $329,600 $220,800 29.31 $6,472 -8.15%
2023 $298,400 $220,800 31.91 $7,046 -9.81%
2022 $256,700 $220,800 35.38 $7,812 -2.64%
2021 $242,600 $220,800 36.34 $8,024 -2.18%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Fencewood Lane, Hamlin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Fencewood Lane, Hamlin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. John Lutheran School NR Private PK, K-6 0 2.23
St. John Lutheran School NR Private PK, K-6 0 2.23
Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 49 4.17
Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 58 4.30
Chidren's Home Workshop Site 3 NR Private K-8 0 4.43

Nearest middle schools

Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 49 4.17
Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 58 4.30
Chidren's Home Workshop Site 3 NR Private K-8 0 4.43
Kendall Junior Senior High School 7 Public 7-12 325 4.46
Cornerstone Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 62 5.30

Nearest high schools

Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 49 4.17
Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 58 4.30
Kendall Junior Senior High School 7 Public 7-12 325 4.46