Monroe County  »  14464  »  Hamlin Clarkson Town Line Rd  »  730 Hamlin Clarkson Town Line Rd

730 Hamlin Clarkson Town Line Road, Hamlin, NY 14464 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

730 Hamlin Clarkson Town Line Road, Hamlin, NY 14464
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 730 Hamlin Clarkson Town Line Road, Hamlin
Zip code 14464
County Monroe
Municipality Hamlin
Parcel ID 29.10-1-3.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 730 Hamlin Clarkson Town Line Road, Hamlin

Sale date 01/07/2015
Sale price $243,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,813

Lot & Building Information for 730 Hamlin Clarkson Town Line Road, Hamlin

Building sqft 2,077
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 17.33
Lot dimensions 301 ft X 2,562 ft
Frontage 301
Depth 2,562
Year built 1988
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 730 Hamlin Clarkson Town Line Road, Hamlin

• • Improvements for 730 Hamlin Clarkson Town Line Road, Hamlin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 730 Hamlin Clarkson Town Line Road, Hamlin

How many sq. ft. does 730 Hamlin Clarkson Town Line Road, Hamlin, NY 14464 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 730 Hamlin Clarkson Town Line Road, Hamlin, NY 14464 has a total of 2,077 square feet and a current price per square foot of $116.

What is the year built & the current market value of 730 Hamlin Clarkson Town Line Road, Hamlin, NY 14464?

730 Hamlin Clarkson Town Line Road, Hamlin, NY 14464 was built in 1988 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $428,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 730 Hamlin Clarkson Town Line Road, Hamlin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 730 Hamlin Clarkson Town Line Road, Hamlin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/07/2015 $243,000
09/24/2008 $224,900
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 730 Hamlin Clarkson Town Line Road, Hamlin with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 730 Hamlin Clarkson Town Line Road, Hamlin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/07/2015 - D
01/13/2015 - R
Deed
09/24/2008 - D
09/24/2008 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 730 Hamlin Clarkson Town Line Road, Hamlin

Access detailed property tax data for 730 Hamlin Clarkson Town Line Road, Hamlin, NY 14464. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $10,379
Current property tax $9,813
Market value $428,200
Assessed value $428,200

Assessment History for 730 Hamlin Clarkson Town Line Road, Hamlin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 730 Hamlin Clarkson Town Line Road, Hamlin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $428,200 $428,200 24.2379 $10,379 +45.72%
2024 $362,700 $243,000 29.31 $7,122 -8.15%
2023 $328,400 $243,000 31.91 $7,754 -9.81%
2022 $282,600 $243,000 35.38 $8,597 -2.64%
2021 $267,000 $243,000 36.34 $8,831 -2.18%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,755
Median age 41.2
Average household income $93,003
Family households 75.2%
Occupied housing units 2,716
Owner occupied units 87.8%
Average number of people per household 2.47
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $173,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $91,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 730 Hamlin Clarkson Town Line Road, Hamlin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 730 Hamlin Clarkson Town Line Road, Hamlin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 730 Hamlin Clarkson Town Line Road, Hamlin

Here are the neighbors for 730 Hamlin Clarkson Town Line Road, Hamlin.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
518 Hamlin Clarkson Town Line Rd, Hamlin 1,080 08/02/2024 $1
671 Wiler Rd, Hilton 2,248 01/28/2011 $205,000
746 Hamlin Clarkson Town Line Rd, Hamlin 1,760 10/02/2007 $198,500
542 Hamlin Clarkson Town Line Rd, Hamlin 2,026 09/25/2000 $169,500
774 Hamlin Clarkson Town Line Rd, Hamlin 1,750 06/17/2009 $1
15 Traciann Dr, Hamlin 1,832 10/21/1994 $108,225
558 Hamlin Clarkson Town Line Rd, Hamlin 1,871 11/02/1998 $135,000