New York City  »  11209  »  Ridge Blvd  »  9475 Ridge Blvd

9475 Ridge Boulevard, Brooklyn, NY 11209 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

9475 Ridge Boulevard, Brooklyn, NY 11209 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9475 Ridge Boulevard
Secondary address 9475 Garage Ridge Blvd
Neighborhood Bay Ridge
Zip code 11209
Borough Brooklyn
Block & lot 06115-0018

Sales & Tax Overview for 9475 Ridge Boulevard, Brooklyn

Purchase date 08/21/2017
Purchase price $381,250
Tax class
Estimated property tax $12,797

Lot & Building Information for 9475 Ridge Boulevard, Brooklyn

Lot sqft 2,550
Lot dimensions 25.5 ft x 100 ft
Building class Two Stories Detached (Small or Moderate Size, with or without Attic) (A1) i
Building sqft 2,604
Building dimensions 16 ft x 51 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Stories 2
Structure type Old style
Building material Brick
Exterior wall Brick/masonry
Basement type Full
Garage type Basement garage
Year built 1930
Frontage(s) Ridge Boulevard (narrow)
Nearest wide street Shore Road
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 9475 Ridge Boulevard, Brooklyn

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 20
Community district 10
Closest police station 1.68 Miles
Closest fire station 0.42 Miles

Other Property Data for 9475 Ridge Boulevard, Brooklyn

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 9475 Ridge Boulevard, Brooklyn, NY 11209, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 9475 Ridge Boulevard, Brooklyn, NY 11209, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 9475 Garage Ridge Blvd, Brooklyn, NY 11209

About 9475 Ridge Boulevard, Brooklyn

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9475 Ridge Boulevard, Brooklyn, NY 11209?

9475 Ridge Boulevard, Brooklyn, NY 11209 was built in 1930 and has a total of 2,604 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9475 Ridge Boulevard, Brooklyn, NY 11209 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $119,460, the tax amount paid for 9475 Ridge Boulevard, Brooklyn, NY 11209 is $12,797. For the next year, the tax amount for 9475 Ridge Boulevard, Brooklyn, NY 11209 is estimated at $12,797.

When was 9475 Ridge Boulevard, Brooklyn, NY 11209 last sold and what was the last sale price?

9475 Ridge Boulevard, Brooklyn, NY 11209 was last sold in 08/21/2017 for $381,250.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 9475 Ridge Boulevard, Brooklyn

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 9475 Ridge Boulevard, Brooklyn, NY 11209
Find out who owns 9475 Ridge Boulevard, Brooklyn, NY 11209.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 9475 Ridge Boulevard, Brooklyn, NY 11209
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9475 Ridge Boulevard, Brooklyn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9475 Ridge Boulevard, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/21/2017 $381,250
02/27/2007 $925,000
       
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 9475 Ridge Boulevard, Brooklyn with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 9475 Ridge Boulevard, Brooklyn

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/21/2017 - D
08/23/2017 - R
Deed
(2017082300750001)
04/07/2017 - D
05/04/2017 - R
Agreement
(2017050401078002)
04/07/2017 - D
05/04/2017 - R
Mortgage
(2017050401078001)
03/30/2017 - D
05/04/2017 - R
Subordination of Mortgage
(2017050401078003)
10/14/2015 - D
01/26/2016 - R
Agreement
(2016011100936002)
10/14/2015 - D
01/26/2016 - R
Mortgage
(2016011100936001)
05/31/2013 - D
07/05/2013 - R
Agreement
(2013061100564003)
05/31/2013 - D
07/05/2013 - R
Mortgage
(2013061100564002)
03/07/2013 - D
07/05/2013 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2013061100564001)
05/02/2007 - D
05/15/2007 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2007050200202001)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9475 Ridge Boulevard, Brooklyn

Access detailed property tax data for 9475 Ridge Boulevard, Brooklyn, NY 11209. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $12,798
Estimated property tax: $12,797
Tax assessor's market value: $1,991,000
Assessed value: $119,460

Assessment History for 9475 Ridge Boulevard, Brooklyn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9475 Ridge Boulevard, Brooklyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,991,000 $119,460 $64,495 19.843% $12,798 $12,798 +3.59%
2024/25 $1,909,000 $114,540 $61,510 20.085% $12,354 $12,354 +3.00%
2023/24 $1,925,000 $115,500 $59,719 20.085% $11,995 $11,995 +3.67%
2022/23 $1,898,000 $113,880 $56,970 20.309% $11,570 $11,570 +7.84%
2021/22 $1,728,000 $103,680 $53,746 19.963% $10,729 $10,729 -5.14%

Permits for 9475 Ridge Boulevard, Brooklyn

The complete history of permits filed for 9475 Ridge Boulevard, Brooklyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
10/22/1999 Alteration type 2
         
         
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 9475 Ridge Boulevard, Brooklyn with a free account.
Sign up

Bay Ridge Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Bay Ridge so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Bay Ridge and compare it to other neighborhoods in Brooklyn.

Median Sale Price
$564,000
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$842
11.9% YoY
Brooklyn Median Sale Price
$839,000
6.2% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Brooklyn and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station 4th Ave & 95th St at SW Corner
Station lines R
Distance (miles) 0.348
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Shore Rd/Ridge Bl
Line B16
Distance (miles) 0.054

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)