Monroe County  »  14464  »  Hamlin Clarkson Town Line Rd  »  406 Hamlin Clarkson Town Line Rd

406 Hamlin Clarkson Town Line Road, Hamlin, NY 14464 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

406 Hamlin Clarkson Town Line Road, Hamlin, NY 14464
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 406 Hamlin Clarkson Town Line Road, Hamlin
Zip code 14464
County Monroe
Municipality Hamlin
Parcel ID 29.60-2-1.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 406 Hamlin Clarkson Town Line Road, Hamlin

Sale date 12/23/2015
Sale price $634,100
Arm's length
Property tax $17,100

Lot & Building Information for 406 Hamlin Clarkson Town Line Road, Hamlin

Building sqft 26,256
Building class Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452)
Acreage 5.45
Lot dimensions 512 ft X 482 ft
Frontage 512
Depth 482
Year built 1983
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 406 Hamlin Clarkson Town Line Road, Hamlin

• • Improvements for 406 Hamlin Clarkson Town Line Road, Hamlin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 406 Hamlin Clarkson Town Line Road, Hamlin

How many sq. ft. does 406 Hamlin Clarkson Town Line Road, Hamlin, NY 14464 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452) located at 406 Hamlin Clarkson Town Line Road, Hamlin, NY 14464 has a total of 26,256 square feet and a current price per square foot of $24.

What is the year built & the current market value of 406 Hamlin Clarkson Town Line Road, Hamlin, NY 14464?

406 Hamlin Clarkson Town Line Road, Hamlin, NY 14464 was built in 1983 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $705,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 406 Hamlin Clarkson Town Line Road, Hamlin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 406 Hamlin Clarkson Town Line Road, Hamlin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/23/2015 $634,100
07/18/2014 $1
05/31/1999 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 406 Hamlin Clarkson Town Line Road, Hamlin with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 406 Hamlin Clarkson Town Line Road, Hamlin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/23/2015 - D
12/24/2015 - R
Deed
07/18/2014 - D
07/28/2014 - R
Deed
05/31/1999 - D
06/08/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 406 Hamlin Clarkson Town Line Road, Hamlin

Access detailed property tax data for 406 Hamlin Clarkson Town Line Road, Hamlin, NY 14464. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $17,100
Market value $705,500
Assessed value $705,500

Assessment History for 406 Hamlin Clarkson Town Line Road, Hamlin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 406 Hamlin Clarkson Town Line Road, Hamlin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $705,500 $705,500 24.2379 $17,100 -7.99%
2024 $946,400 $634,100 29.31 $18,585 -8.15%
2023 $856,900 $634,100 31.91 $20,234 -9.81%
2022 $737,300 $634,100 35.38 $22,434 -2.64%
2021 $696,800 $634,100 36.34 $23,043 -2.18%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,755
Median age 41.2
Average household income $93,003
Family households 75.2%
Occupied housing units 2,716
Owner occupied units 87.8%
Average number of people per household 2.47
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $173,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $91,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 406 Hamlin Clarkson Town Line Road, Hamlin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 406 Hamlin Clarkson Town Line Road, Hamlin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 406 Hamlin Clarkson Town Line Road, Hamlin

Here are the neighbors for 406 Hamlin Clarkson Town Line Road, Hamlin.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1874 Lake Rd, Hamlin 902 03/24/2014 $1
2489 Roosevelt Hwy, Hamlin 2,408 11/16/2004 $185,000
161 Victor Ln, Hamlin 145,840 05/19/2008 $5,718,400
2435 Roosevelt Hwy, Hamlin 1,422
10 Fox Hollow Dr, Hamlin 1,256 09/06/2023 $166,000
2530 Roosevelt Hwy, Hamlin 2,658
1988 Lake Rd, Hamlin 1,368 03/15/2022 $1
2443 Roosevelt Hwy, Hamlin 1,813 11/13/2007 $150,000
1882 Lake Rd, Hamlin 1,524 11/09/2020 $1
1860 Lake Rd, Hamlin 2,364 08/15/2012 $119,000
2463 Roosevelt Hwy, Hamlin 1,946 02/26/2013 $1
2497 Roosevelt Hwy, Hamlin 2,565 06/02/2006 $205,900