Monroe County  »  14586  »  Bailey Rd  »  785 Bailey Rd

785 Bailey Road, West Henrietta, NY 14586 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

785 Bailey Road, West Henrietta, NY 14586
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 785 Bailey Road, West Henrietta
Zip code 14586
County Monroe
Municipality Henrietta
Parcel ID 161.180-2-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 785 Bailey Road, West Henrietta

Sale date 05/27/2025
Sale price $270,999
Arm's length
Property tax $4,871

Lot & Building Information for 785 Bailey Road, West Henrietta

Building sqft 1,050
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.37
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 160 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 160
Year built 1962
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 785 Bailey Road, West Henrietta

• • Improvements for 785 Bailey Road, West Henrietta , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 785 Bailey Road, West Henrietta

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 785 Bailey Road, West Henrietta, NY 14586?

785 Bailey Road, West Henrietta, NY 14586 was built in 1962 and has a total of 1,050 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 785 Bailey Road, West Henrietta, NY 14586 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $234,000, the tax amount paid for 785 Bailey Road, West Henrietta, NY 14586 is $4,870.

When was 785 Bailey Road, West Henrietta, NY 14586 last sold and what was the last sale price?

785 Bailey Road, West Henrietta, NY 14586 was last sold in 05/27/2025 for $270,999.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 785 Bailey Road, West Henrietta

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 785 Bailey Road, West Henrietta, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/27/2025 $270,999
11/15/2022 $210,000
09/22/2017 $127,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 785 Bailey Road, West Henrietta with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 785 Bailey Road, West Henrietta

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/27/2025 - D
05/29/2025 - R
Deed
11/15/2022 - D
11/17/2022 - R
Deed
09/22/2017 - D
10/02/2017 - R
Deed
07/29/2008 - D
07/30/2008 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 785 Bailey Road, West Henrietta

Access detailed property tax data for 785 Bailey Road, West Henrietta, NY 14586. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,871
Market value $234,000
Assessed value $234,000

Assessment History for 785 Bailey Road, West Henrietta

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 785 Bailey Road, West Henrietta, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $173,700 $159,800 20.8146 $3,326 -12.25%
2024 $159,800 $159,800 23.72 $3,790 -1.73%
2023 $142,700 $142,700 27.03 $3,857 -2.99%
2022 $134,600 $134,600 29.54 $3,976 +5.13%
2021 $127,000 $127,000 29.78 $3,782 -4.15%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 785 Bailey Road, West Henrietta, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 785 Bailey Road, West Henrietta to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ethel K Fyle Elementary School 5 Public K-3 424 0.24
Pinnacle Lutheran School NR Private K 8 1.43
David B Crane Elementary School 7 Public K-3 326 1.79
Emma E Sherman Elementary School 5 Public 4-6 564 1.83
Mary K Vollmer Elementary School 6 Public 4-6 681 2.62

Nearest middle schools

Henry V Burger Middle School 5 Public 7-9 691 2.57
Crestwood Childrens Center NR Private PK, K-8 133 2.62
Charles H Roth Middle School 4 Public 7-9 531 2.71
School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 2.96
The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 3.49

Nearest high schools

Rush Henrietta Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,300 2.48
School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 2.96
The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 3.49
True North Rochester Preparatory Charter School 5 Charter K-12 1,301 4.09
Mary Cariola Children's Center NR Private 0 4.21

Neighbors for 785 Bailey Road, West Henrietta

Here are the neighbors for 785 Bailey Road, West Henrietta.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
38 Friel Rd, Rochester 1,270 07/22/2022 $230,500
57 Friel Rd, Rochester 1,225 01/27/2003 $1
777 Bailey Rd, West Henrietta 1,213 10/12/2022 $195,000
69 Friel Rd, Rochester 1,050 08/20/2019 $145,000
11 Coachwood Ln, Rochester 1,050 11/30/2022 $265,000
755 Bailey Rd, West Henrietta 2,089 11/01/2015 $160,000
51 Friel Rd, Rochester 1,050 05/16/2025 $271,000
44 Friel Rd, Rochester 1,213 09/20/2018 $145,000
32 Friel Rd, Rochester 1,250 03/18/2014 $129,900
771 Bailey Rd, West Henrietta 1,050 12/03/2020 $160,000
75 Friel Rd, Rochester 1,213 12/18/1997 $62,000
15 Vollmer Pkwy, Rochester 1,250 06/26/2017 $128,000
763 Bailey Rd, West Henrietta 1,622 03/12/2021
14 Friel Rd, Rochester 1,125 05/01/2014 $1
20 Friel Rd, Rochester 1,270 09/19/2023 $220,000
26 Friel Rd, Rochester 1,050 04/09/1996 $72,000
63 Friel Rd, Rochester 1,050 12/27/2007 $90,250
793 Bailey Rd, West Henrietta 1,050
79 Friel Rd, Rochester 1,050 03/25/2021 $1
8 Friel Rd, Rochester 1,050 07/28/2023 $242,000