New York City  »  11413  »  Milburn St  »  12215 Milburn St

122-15 Milburn Street, Springfield Gardens, NY 11413 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

122-15 Milburn Street, Springfield Gardens, NY 11413 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 122-15 Milburn Street
Secondary address 122-15 Gar Milburn St
Neighborhood Springfield Gardens
Zip code 11413
Borough Queens
Block & lot 12703-0021

Sales & Tax Overview for 122-15 Milburn Street, Springfield Gardens

Tax class
Estimated property tax $5,409

Lot & Building Information for 122-15 Milburn Street, Springfield Gardens

Lot sqft 3,000
Lot dimensions 30 ft x 100 ft
Building class Two Stories Detached (Small or Moderate Size, with or without Attic) (A1) i
Building sqft 1,120
Building dimensions 20 ft x 24 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Stories 2
Structure type Old style
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Composition
Basement type Full
Garage type Detached, frame garage
Year built 1935
Frontage(s) Milburn Street (narrow)
Nearest wide street Farmers Boulevard
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 122-15 Milburn Street, Springfield Gardens

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 29
Community district 12
Closest police station 0.92 Miles
Closest fire station 0.67 Miles

Other Property Data for 122-15 Milburn Street, Springfield Gardens

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 122-15 Milburn Street, Springfield Gardens, NY 11413, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 122-15 Milburn Street, Springfield Gardens, NY 11413, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 122-15 Gar Milburn St, Springfield Gardens, NY 11413

About 122-15 Milburn Street, Springfield Gardens

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 122-15 Milburn Street, Springfield Gardens, NY 11413?

122-15 Milburn Street, Springfield Gardens, NY 11413 was built in 1935 and has a total of 1,120 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 122-15 Milburn Street, Springfield Gardens, NY 11413 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $36,660, the tax amount paid for 122-15 Milburn Street, Springfield Gardens, NY 11413 is $5,103. For the next year, the tax amount for 122-15 Milburn Street, Springfield Gardens, NY 11413 is estimated at $5,409.

When was 122-15 Milburn Street, Springfield Gardens, NY 11413 last sold?

122-15 Milburn Street, Springfield Gardens, NY 11413 was last sold in 12/15/1995.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 122-15 Milburn Street, Springfield Gardens

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 122-15 Milburn Street, Springfield Gardens, NY 11413
Find out who owns 122-15 Milburn Street, Springfield Gardens, NY 11413.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 122-15 Milburn Street, Springfield Gardens, NY 11413
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 122-15 Milburn Street, Springfield Gardens

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 122-15 Milburn Street, Springfield Gardens, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 122-15 Milburn Street, Springfield Gardens

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/13/2013 - D
03/05/2013 - R
Agreement
(2013022600421003)
02/13/2013 - D
03/05/2013 - R
Mortgage
(2013022600421002)
02/13/2013 - D
03/05/2013 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2013022600421001)
02/08/2013 - D
02/26/2013 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2013021300433001)
09/16/2011 - D
01/19/2012 - R
Mortgage
(2012010400572001)
06/02/2006 - D
11/15/2006 - R
Agreement
(2006110201402002)
06/02/2006 - D
11/15/2006 - R
Mortgage
(2006110201402001)
06/01/2006 - D
11/15/2006 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2006110201402003)
01/27/2004 - D
04/13/2004 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2004012702668001)
11/25/2003 - D
02/26/2004 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2003121200013001)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 122-15 Milburn Street, Springfield Gardens

Access detailed property tax data for 122-15 Milburn Street, Springfield Gardens, NY 11413. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $5,103
Estimated property tax: $5,409
Tax assessor's market value: $611,000
Assessed value: $36,660

Assessment History for 122-15 Milburn Street, Springfield Gardens

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 122-15 Milburn Street, Springfield Gardens, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $611,000 $36,660 $25,718 19.843% $5,103 $5,103 +4.72%
2024/25 $586,000 $35,160 $24,264 20.085% $4,873 $4,873 +6.00%
2023/24 $613,000 $36,780 $22,891 20.085% $4,598 $4,598 -1.10%
2022/23 $541,000 $32,460 $22,891 20.309% $4,649 $4,649 +2.51%
2021/22 $473,000 $28,380 $22,717 19.963% $4,535 $4,535 +0.55%

Permits for 122-15 Milburn Street, Springfield Gardens

The complete history of permits filed for 122-15 Milburn Street, Springfield Gardens, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

Springfield Gardens Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Springfield Gardens so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Springfield Gardens and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$675,000
10.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$564
6.9% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$612,000
6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station 180th St & Hillside Ave at SW Corner
Station lines F
Distance (miles) 2.406
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Farmers BL/122 Av
Line Q3
Distance (miles) 0.106

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. 15 Jackie Robinson 6 Yes Public PK, K-5 325 0.19
P.S. 15 Jackie Robinson 6 Yes Public PK, K-5 325 0.19
Success Academy Springfield Gardens 9 No Charter K-8 895 0.30
Achievement First Charter School 10 NR No Charter K-1 153 0.44
P.S. 132 Ralph Bunche 6 No Public PK, K-5 306 0.47

Nearest middle schools

Is 59 Springfield Gardens 6 Yes Public 6-8 383 0.30
Riverton Street Charter School 7 No Charter K-8 1,065 0.50
True Deliverance Christian School NR No Private PK, K-8 107 0.77
Preparatory Academy for Writers: A College Board School 5 No Public 6-12 549 1.03

Nearest high schools

Excelsior Preparatorty High School 6 No Public 9-12 446 1.03
Queens Preparatory Academy 3 No Public 9-12 245 1.03
George Washington Carver High School For The Scien 3 No Public 9-12 365 1.03
Eagle Academy for Young Men III 5 No Public 6-12 463 1.20

Neighbors for 122-15 Milburn Street, Springfield Gardens

Here are the neighbors for 122-15 Milburn Street, Springfield Gardens, NY 11413.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
149-73 254th St, Rosedale 2,162 04/19/2001
31-26 103rd St, East Elmhurst 2,440 10/26/2016
63-63 Pleasantview St, Middle Village 1,152 11/25/2022 $722,608
88-29 53rd Ave, Elmhurst 5,181 01/17/2013 $1,658,703
126-18 Van Wyck Expy, South Ozone Park 1,292 07/06/2011 $445,000
57-59 79th St, Middle Village 831 10/13/2004 $410,000
145-51 180th St, Jamaica 1,920 08/20/1985
164-21 109th Dr, Jamaica 2,006 08/20/1997
179-38 144th Rd, Jamaica 1,240 12/17/2025 $525,000
30-76 50th St, Woodside 3,034 11/01/2003 $240,000
140-14 174th St, Jamaica 1,212 07/25/2025 $350,000
106-02 32nd Ave, East Elmhurst 1,702 09/12/2025 $1,250,000
120-23 Guy R Brewer Blvd, Jamaica 2,108 07/27/2015
143-04 105th Ave, Jamaica 1,922 05/31/2005 $380,000
11-44 30th Rd, Astoria 1,436 06/23/2015 $765,000
163-40 88th St, Howard Beach 2,200 08/30/2013
227-18 143rd Rd, Springfield Gardens 1,150 05/24/2007 $465,000
31-39 91st St, East Elmhurst 1,600 01/23/2017 $207,000
140-20 173rd St, Jamaica 968 08/12/2022
177-33 Edgerton Blvd, Jamaica 1,600 05/22/2008