Monroe County  »  14534  »  Woodleaf  »  149 Woodleaf

149 Woodleaf, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

149 Woodleaf, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

149 Woodleaf, Pittsford, NY 14534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 149 Woodleaf, Pittsford
Zip code 14534
County Monroe
Municipality Henrietta
Parcel ID 162.160-4-25

Sales & Tax Overview for 149 Woodleaf, Pittsford

Sale date 10/15/2008
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,884

Lot & Building Information for 149 Woodleaf, Pittsford

Building sqft 1,786
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.46
Lot dimensions 114 ft X 175 ft
Frontage 114
Depth 175
Year built 1987
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 149 Woodleaf, Pittsford

• • Improvements for 149 Woodleaf, Pittsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 149 Woodleaf, Pittsford

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 149 Woodleaf, Pittsford, NY 14534?

149 Woodleaf, Pittsford, NY 14534 was built in 1987 and has a total of 1,786 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 149 Woodleaf, Pittsford, NY 14534 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $390,000, the tax amount paid for 149 Woodleaf, Pittsford, NY 14534 is $8,117.

When was 149 Woodleaf, Pittsford, NY 14534 last sold and what was the last sale price?

149 Woodleaf, Pittsford, NY 14534 was last sold in 10/15/2008 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 149 Woodleaf, Pittsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 149 Woodleaf, Pittsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/15/2008 $1
01/08/2002 $162,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 149 Woodleaf, Pittsford with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 149 Woodleaf, Pittsford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/15/2008 - D
10/16/2008 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
01/08/2002 - D
01/23/2002 - R
Deed
10/04/1999 - D
10/14/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 149 Woodleaf, Pittsford

Access detailed property tax data for 149 Woodleaf, Pittsford, NY 14534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $8,118
Current property tax $6,884
Market value $390,000
Assessed value $390,000

Assessment History for 149 Woodleaf, Pittsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 149 Woodleaf, Pittsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $297,100 $273,300 20.8146 $5,689 -12.25%
2024 $273,300 $273,300 23.72 $6,483 -0.85%
2023 $241,900 $241,900 27.03 $6,539 +1.58%
2022 $217,900 $217,900 29.54 $6,437 -0.81%
2021 $217,900 $217,900 29.78 $6,489 +0.65%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 149 Woodleaf, Pittsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 149 Woodleaf, Pittsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 0.17
School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 0.63
Floyd S Winslow Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-3 488 1.09
Floyd S Winslow Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-3 488 1.09
French Road Elementary School 5 Public 3-5 711 1.75

Nearest middle schools

The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 0.17
School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 0.63
Calkins Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 638 1.96
Charles H Roth Middle School 4 Public 7-9 531 2.86
Barker Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 686 3.09

Nearest high schools

The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 0.17
School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 0.63
Rush Henrietta Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,300 1.82
Pittsford Sutherland High School 9 Public 9-12 898 3.05