Monroe County  »  14534  »  W Jefferson Rd  »  1749 W Jefferson Rd

1749 West Jefferson Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1749 West Jefferson Road, Pittsford, NY 14534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1749 West Jefferson Road, Pittsford
Zip code 14534
County Monroe
Municipality Henrietta
Parcel ID 163.50-1-28

Sales & Tax Overview for 1749 West Jefferson Road, Pittsford

Sale date 09/27/2023
Sale price $500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,764

Lot & Building Information for 1749 West Jefferson Road, Pittsford

Building class Vacant Land Located in Commercial Areas (330)
Acreage 6.8
Lot dimensions 370 ft X 863 ft
Frontage 370
Depth 863
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 1749 West Jefferson Road, Pittsford

• • Improvements for 1749 West Jefferson Road, Pittsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1749 West Jefferson Road, Pittsford

What is the market value of 1749 West Jefferson Road, Pittsford, NY 14534?

The current market value is $276,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1749 West Jefferson Road, Pittsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1749 West Jefferson Road, Pittsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/27/2023 $500,000
04/20/2009 $205,000
07/28/2004 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1749 West Jefferson Road, Pittsford with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1749 West Jefferson Road, Pittsford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/27/2023 - D
10/04/2023 - R
Deed
04/20/2009 - D
07/01/2009 - R
Deed
07/28/2004 - D
07/29/2004 - R
Deed
01/22/2003 - D
07/29/2004 - R
Deed
12/19/1996 - D
12/19/1996 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1749 West Jefferson Road, Pittsford

Access detailed property tax data for 1749 West Jefferson Road, Pittsford, NY 14534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,764
Market value $276,900
Assessed value $276,900

Assessment History for 1749 West Jefferson Road, Pittsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1749 West Jefferson Road, Pittsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $301,000 $276,900 20.8146 $5,764 -12.25%
2024 $276,900 $276,900 23.72 $6,568 +18.53%
2023 $205,000 $205,000 27.03 $5,541 -8.50%
2022 $205,000 $205,000 29.54 $6,056 -0.81%
2021 $205,000 $205,000 29.78 $6,105 -4.15%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 33,230
Median age 47.2
Average household income $198,097
Family households 76.8%
Occupied housing units 12,631
Owner occupied units 90.4%
Average number of people per household 2.6
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $376,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $355,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1749 West Jefferson Road, Pittsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1749 West Jefferson Road, Pittsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1749 West Jefferson Road, Pittsford

Here are the neighbors for 1749 West Jefferson Road, Pittsford.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
43 Tumbleweed Dr, Pittsford 2,948 08/17/2006 $1
1811 W Jefferson Rd, Pittsford 1,676 05/10/2004 $108,000
108 Bradford Rd, Pittsford 1,644
94 Bradford Rd, Pittsford 1,428 06/02/2003 $1
264 Butler Dr, Pittsford 1,451 05/01/2023
1733 W Jefferson Rd, Pittsford 955 10/25/2012 $1
256 Butler Dr, Pittsford 1,986 09/08/2016 $167,500
1699 W Jefferson Rd, Pittsford 2,418 12/19/1994 $1
124 Bradford Rd, Pittsford 1,734 02/02/2009 $1
1725 W Jefferson Rd, Pittsford 1,752 10/20/1999 $63,000