154 New Tudor Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 154 New Tudor Road, Pittsford |
| Zip code | 14534 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Henrietta |
| Parcel ID | 163.90-2-69 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 154 New Tudor Road, Pittsford
| Sale date | 06/01/2015 |
| Sale price | $306,883 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $9,314 |
Lot & Building Information for 154 New Tudor Road, Pittsford
| Building sqft | 1,565 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.19 |
| Lot dimensions | 109 ft X 100 ft |
| Frontage | 109 |
| Depth | 100 |
| Year built | 2004 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Rooms | 6 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Rush-Henrietta |
Other Property Data for 154 New Tudor Road, Pittsford
- • Improvements for 154 New Tudor Road, Pittsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 154 New Tudor Road, Pittsford
154 New Tudor Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 was built in 2004 and has a total of 1,565 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 154 New Tudor Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $486,000, the tax amount paid for 154 New Tudor Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 is $10,115.
When was 154 New Tudor Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 last sold and what was the last sale price?154 New Tudor Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 was last sold in 06/01/2015 for $306,883.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 154 New Tudor Road, Pittsford
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 154 New Tudor Road, Pittsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 154 New Tudor Road, Pittsford
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 154 New Tudor Road, Pittsford
Access detailed property tax data for 154 New Tudor Road, Pittsford, NY 14534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $10,116 |
| Current property tax | $9,314 |
| Market value | $486,000 |
| Assessed value | $486,000 |
Assessment History for 154 New Tudor Road, Pittsford
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 154 New Tudor Road, Pittsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $367,100 | $337,700 | 20.8146 | $7,029 | -12.25% |
| 2024 | $337,700 | $337,700 | 23.72 | $8,010 | -3.47% |
| 2023 | $307,000 | $307,000 | 27.03 | $8,298 | -8.50% |
| 2022 | $307,000 | $307,000 | 29.54 | $9,069 | -0.81% |
| 2021 | $307,000 | $307,000 | 29.78 | $9,142 | -4.15% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 154 New Tudor Road, Pittsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 154 New Tudor Road, Pittsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Norman Howard School | NR | Private | 5-12 | 110 | 0.60 |
| School Of The Holy Childhood | NR | Private | 120 | 1.09 | |
| French Road Elementary School | 5 | Public | 3-5 | 711 | 1.15 |
| Rich Beginnings Child Care Center | NR | Private | PK-K | 76 | 1.69 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Calkins Road Middle School | 10 | Public | 6-8 | 638 | 1.89 |
| Hillel Community Day School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 74 | 2.68 |
| The Harley School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 488 | 2.81 |