Monroe County  »  14534  »  Woodleaf  »  6 Woodleaf

6 Woodleaf, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

6 Woodleaf, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Woodleaf, Pittsford, NY 14534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Woodleaf, Pittsford
Zip code 14534
County Monroe
Municipality Henrietta
Parcel ID 163.130-1-12

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Woodleaf, Pittsford

Sale date 07/19/2018
Sale price $220,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,512

Lot & Building Information for 6 Woodleaf, Pittsford

Building sqft 2,092
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.47
Lot dimensions 114 ft X 175 ft
Frontage 114
Depth 175
Year built 1989
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 6 Woodleaf, Pittsford

• • Improvements for 6 Woodleaf, Pittsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Woodleaf, Pittsford

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6 Woodleaf, Pittsford, NY 14534?

6 Woodleaf, Pittsford, NY 14534 was built in 1989 and has a total of 2,092 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6 Woodleaf, Pittsford, NY 14534 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $457,000, the tax amount paid for 6 Woodleaf, Pittsford, NY 14534 is $9,512.

When was 6 Woodleaf, Pittsford, NY 14534 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6 Woodleaf, Pittsford, NY 14534 was last sold in 07/19/2018 for $220,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Woodleaf, Pittsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Woodleaf, Pittsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/19/2018 $220,000
07/27/2001 $180,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6 Woodleaf, Pittsford with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 6 Woodleaf, Pittsford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/19/2018 - D
07/23/2018 - R
Deed
07/27/2001 - D
09/10/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Woodleaf, Pittsford

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Woodleaf, Pittsford, NY 14534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,512
Market value $457,000
Assessed value $457,000

Assessment History for 6 Woodleaf, Pittsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Woodleaf, Pittsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $299,900 $275,900 20.8146 $5,743 -12.25%
2024 $275,900 $275,900 23.72 $6,544 -0.85%
2023 $244,200 $244,200 27.03 $6,601 +1.57%
2022 $220,000 $220,000 29.54 $6,499 -0.81%
2021 $220,000 $220,000 29.78 $6,552 -4.15%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Woodleaf, Pittsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Woodleaf, Pittsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 0.25
School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 0.77
Floyd S Winslow Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-3 488 1.24
Floyd S Winslow Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-3 488 1.24
French Road Elementary School 5 Public 3-5 711 1.63

Nearest middle schools

The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 0.25
School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 0.77
Calkins Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 638 1.86
Barker Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 686 3.00
Charles H Roth Middle School 4 Public 7-9 531 3.01

Nearest high schools

The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 0.25
School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 0.77
Rush Henrietta Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,300 1.98
Pittsford Sutherland High School 9 Public 9-12 898 2.89
Brighton High School 9 Public 9-12 1,243 3.21

Neighbors for 6 Woodleaf, Pittsford

Here are the neighbors for 6 Woodleaf, Pittsford.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
82 New Tudor Rd, Pittsford 2,042 02/05/2024
68 New Tudor Rd, Pittsford 1,820 07/24/2015 $359,000
1931 W Jefferson Rd, Pittsford 17,698
141 New Tudor Rd, Pittsford 1,914 05/06/2009 $315,000
96 New Tudor Rd, Pittsford 1,445 09/06/2016 $290,800
22 Woodleaf, Pittsford 2,003 06/26/2023
88 New Tudor Rd, Pittsford 1,539 12/19/2023
104 New Tudor Rd, Pittsford 1,542 11/13/2007 $240,560
15 Woodleaf, Pittsford 2,020
23 Autumn Pl, Pittsford 1,702
86 New Tudor Rd, Pittsford 1,347 05/29/2019 $269,899
100 New Tudor Rd, Pittsford 1,445 04/30/2021 $1
14 Woodleaf, Pittsford 2,002 02/19/2021 $295,000
78 New Tudor Rd, Pittsford 1,493 07/31/2018 $295,000
150 Stone Rd, Pittsford 2,594 07/22/2021 $555,000
62 New Tudor Rd, Pittsford 1,667 08/21/2019 $370,000
74 New Tudor Rd, Pittsford 1,642 11/29/2011 $245,000
92 New Tudor Rd, Pittsford 1,402 06/07/2007 $251,512
145 New Tudor Rd, Pittsford 1,894 05/23/2003 $300,160
90 New Tudor Rd, Pittsford 1,712 07/17/2019 $290,000