Monroe County  »  14534  »  Legacy Oak Trl  »  100 Legacy Oak Trl

100 Legacy Oak Trl, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

100 Legacy Oak Trl, Pittsford, NY 14534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 100 Legacy Oak Trl, Pittsford
Zip code 14534
County Monroe
Municipality Henrietta
Parcel ID 163.130-2-58

Sales & Tax Overview for 100 Legacy Oak Trl, Pittsford

Sale date 10/06/2021
Sale price $266,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,972

Lot & Building Information for 100 Legacy Oak Trl, Pittsford

Building sqft 1,777
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.18
Lot dimensions 64 ft X 120 ft
Frontage 64
Depth 120
Year built 1992
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Building style Contemporary
Condition Normal
Basement type Full
Attic 108
Exterior wall material Alum/vinyl
Heat Hot air
Fuel Gas
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 100 Legacy Oak Trl, Pittsford

• • Improvements for 100 Legacy Oak Trl, Pittsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 100 Legacy Oak Trl, Pittsford

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 100 Legacy Oak Trl, Pittsford, NY 14534?

100 Legacy Oak Trl, Pittsford, NY 14534 was built in 1992 and has a total of 1,777 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 100 Legacy Oak Trl, Pittsford, NY 14534 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $383,000, the tax amount paid for 100 Legacy Oak Trl, Pittsford, NY 14534 is $7,971.

When was 100 Legacy Oak Trl, Pittsford, NY 14534 last sold and what was the last sale price?

100 Legacy Oak Trl, Pittsford, NY 14534 was last sold in 10/06/2021 for $266,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 100 Legacy Oak Trl, Pittsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 Legacy Oak Trl, Pittsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/06/2021 $266,000
05/01/1997 $160,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 100 Legacy Oak Trl, Pittsford with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 100 Legacy Oak Trl, Pittsford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/06/2021 - D
10/12/2021 - R
Deed
05/01/1997 - D
05/01/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 100 Legacy Oak Trl, Pittsford

Access detailed property tax data for 100 Legacy Oak Trl, Pittsford, NY 14534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,972
Market value $383,000
Assessed value $383,000

Assessment History for 100 Legacy Oak Trl, Pittsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 Legacy Oak Trl, Pittsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $326,700 $300,600 20.8146 $6,257 -12.25%
2024 $300,600 $300,600 23.72 $7,130 -0.83%
2023 $266,000 $266,000 27.03 $7,190 -0.53%
2022 $244,700 $244,700 29.54 $7,228 -0.81%
2021 $244,700 $244,700 29.78 $7,287 +3.50%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 Legacy Oak Trl, Pittsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 Legacy Oak Trl, Pittsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 0.42
School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 0.94
French Road Elementary School 5 Public 3-5 711 1.37
Floyd S Winslow Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-3 488 1.50
Floyd S Winslow Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-3 488 1.50

Nearest middle schools

The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 0.42
School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 0.94
Calkins Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 638 1.84
Hillel Community Day School NR Private PK, K-8 74 2.86
Barker Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 686 2.98

Nearest high schools

The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 0.42
School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 0.94
Rush Henrietta Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,300 2.24