Monroe County  »  14586  »  E River Rd  »  3821 E River Rd

3821 East River Road, West Henrietta, NY 14586 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3821 East River Road, West Henrietta, NY 14586
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3821 East River Road, West Henrietta
Zip code 14586
County Monroe
Municipality Henrietta
Parcel ID 174.10-2-54

Sales & Tax Overview for 3821 East River Road, West Henrietta

Sale date 12/10/1998
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $5,433

Lot & Building Information for 3821 East River Road, West Henrietta

Building sqft 1,488
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 13.9
Lot dimensions 405 ft X 1,287 ft
Frontage 405
Depth 1,287
Year built 1900
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 3821 East River Road, West Henrietta

• • Improvements for 3821 East River Road, West Henrietta , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3821 East River Road, West Henrietta

How many square feet does 3821 East River Road, West Henrietta, NY 14586 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 3821 East River Road, West Henrietta, NY 14586 has a total of 1,488 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3821 East River Road, West Henrietta, NY 14586?

3821 East River Road, West Henrietta, NY 14586 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $261,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3821 East River Road, West Henrietta

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3821 East River Road, West Henrietta, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/10/1998 $1

Title Documents for 3821 East River Road, West Henrietta

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/06/2021 - D
01/12/2022 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
12/10/1998 - D
12/11/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3821 East River Road, West Henrietta

Access detailed property tax data for 3821 East River Road, West Henrietta, NY 14586. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,433
Market value $261,000
Assessed value $261,000

Assessment History for 3821 East River Road, West Henrietta

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3821 East River Road, West Henrietta, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $229,900 $211,500 20.8146 $4,402 -12.25%
2024 $211,500 $211,500 23.72 $5,017 -12.25%
2023 $211,500 $211,500 27.03 $5,717 +24.86%
2022 $155,000 $155,000 29.54 $4,579 -0.81%
2021 $155,000 $155,000 29.78 $4,616 -4.15%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,291
Median age 36.1
Average household income $130,613
Family households 68.5%
Occupied housing units 4,927
Owner occupied units 78.2%
Average number of people per household 2.64
Median year structure built 2000
Median value for units with a mortgage $301,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $239,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3821 East River Road, West Henrietta, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3821 East River Road, West Henrietta to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3821 East River Road, West Henrietta

Here are the neighbors for 3821 East River Road, West Henrietta.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1 Westminster Park, West Henrietta 1,088
629 Shore Dr, West Henrietta 2,098
643 Fairwood Dr, Rochester 3,890
387 Bailey Rd, West Henrietta 1,206 07/21/2011 $92,500
363 Bailey Rd, West Henrietta 1,896 08/22/2012 $1
380 Lehigh Station Rd, West Henrietta 1,758 10/02/2015 $83,200
6 1/2 Westminster Park, West Henrietta 6,405 12/06/2001 $34,000
42 Westminster Park, West Henrietta 1,272 06/19/2001 $72,000
40 Westminster Park, West Henrietta 1,026 06/25/1997 $65,000