Monroe County  »  14586  »  Lehigh Station Rd  »  525 Lehigh Station Rd

525 Lehigh Station Road, West Henrietta, NY 14586 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

525 Lehigh Station Road, West Henrietta, NY 14586
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 525 Lehigh Station Road, West Henrietta
Zip code 14586
County Monroe
Municipality Henrietta
Parcel ID 175.30-1-1.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 525 Lehigh Station Road, West Henrietta

Sale date 01/29/2014
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 525 Lehigh Station Road, West Henrietta

Building sqft 11,012
Building class Religious (620)
Acreage 51.46
Lot dimensions 1,030 ft X 1,792 ft
Frontage 1,030
Depth 1,792
Year built 2012
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 525 Lehigh Station Road, West Henrietta

• • Improvements for 525 Lehigh Station Road, West Henrietta , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 525 Lehigh Station Road, West Henrietta

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 525 Lehigh Station Road, West Henrietta, NY 14586?

525 Lehigh Station Road, West Henrietta, NY 14586 was built in 2012 and has a total of 11,012 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 525 Lehigh Station Road, West Henrietta, NY 14586 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,728,900, the tax amount paid for 525 Lehigh Station Road, West Henrietta, NY 14586 is $35,986.

When was 525 Lehigh Station Road, West Henrietta, NY 14586 last sold and what was the last sale price?

525 Lehigh Station Road, West Henrietta, NY 14586 was last sold in 01/29/2014 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 525 Lehigh Station Road, West Henrietta

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 525 Lehigh Station Road, West Henrietta, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/29/2014 $1
09/22/2002 $120,120
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 525 Lehigh Station Road, West Henrietta with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 525 Lehigh Station Road, West Henrietta

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/29/2014 - D
03/26/2014 - R
Deed
09/22/2002 - D
02/13/2003 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 525 Lehigh Station Road, West Henrietta

Access detailed property tax data for 525 Lehigh Station Road, West Henrietta, NY 14586. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $35,986
Current property tax $0
Market value $1,728,900
Assessed value $1,728,900

Assessment History for 525 Lehigh Station Road, West Henrietta

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 525 Lehigh Station Road, West Henrietta, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,233,700 $1,135,000 20.8146 $23,625 -12.25%
2024 $1,135,000 $1,135,000 23.72 $26,922 -12.25%
2023 $1,135,000 $1,135,000 27.03 $30,679 -3.77%
2022 $1,079,200 $1,079,200 29.54 $31,880 -0.81%
2021 $1,079,200 $1,079,200 29.78 $32,139 -4.15%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,291
Median age 36.1
Average household income $130,613
Family households 68.5%
Occupied housing units 4,927
Owner occupied units 78.2%
Average number of people per household 2.64
Median year structure built 2000
Median value for units with a mortgage $301,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $239,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 525 Lehigh Station Road, West Henrietta, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 525 Lehigh Station Road, West Henrietta to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 525 Lehigh Station Road, West Henrietta

Here are the neighbors for 525 Lehigh Station Road, West Henrietta.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
47 Still Pond Way, West Henrietta 1,681 05/31/2000 $108,208
105 Oak Mills Xing, West Henrietta 1,753
123 Oak Mills Xing, West Henrietta 1,560 10/14/2005 $143,970
1020 John St, West Henrietta 23,823 04/20/2022 $2,800,000
38 Still Pond Way, West Henrietta 1,446 07/23/2009 $149,900
31 Still Pond Way, West Henrietta 1,560 09/27/2000 $110,730
39 Still Pond Way, West Henrietta 1,669 10/06/2017 $111,000
111 Oak Mills Xing, West Henrietta 2,546 12/19/2018 $183,500