Monroe County  »  14586  »  Brooks Rd  »  590 Brooks Rd

590 Brooks Road, West Henrietta, NY 14586 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

590 Brooks Road, West Henrietta, NY 14586
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 590 Brooks Road, West Henrietta
Zip code 14586
County Monroe
Municipality Henrietta
Parcel ID 175.30-1-26

Sales & Tax Overview for 590 Brooks Road, West Henrietta

Sale date 05/15/2008
Sale price $135,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,065

Lot & Building Information for 590 Brooks Road, West Henrietta

Building sqft 1,251
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.79
Lot dimensions 206 ft X 167 ft
Frontage 206
Depth 167
Year built 1957
Year last altered 2005
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 590 Brooks Road, West Henrietta

• • Improvements for 590 Brooks Road, West Henrietta , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 590 Brooks Road, West Henrietta

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 590 Brooks Road, West Henrietta, NY 14586?

590 Brooks Road, West Henrietta, NY 14586 was built in 1957 and has a total of 1,251 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 590 Brooks Road, West Henrietta, NY 14586 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $264,000, the tax amount paid for 590 Brooks Road, West Henrietta, NY 14586 is $5,495.

When was 590 Brooks Road, West Henrietta, NY 14586 last sold and what was the last sale price?

590 Brooks Road, West Henrietta, NY 14586 was last sold in 05/15/2008 for $135,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 590 Brooks Road, West Henrietta

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 590 Brooks Road, West Henrietta, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/15/2008 $135,000
09/03/2003 $50,000
10/07/1994 $37,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 590 Brooks Road, West Henrietta with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 590 Brooks Road, West Henrietta

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/15/2008 - D
05/16/2008 - R
Deed
09/03/2003 - D
09/04/2003 - R
Deed
10/07/1994 - D
10/12/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 590 Brooks Road, West Henrietta

Access detailed property tax data for 590 Brooks Road, West Henrietta, NY 14586. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,495
Current property tax $5,065
Market value $264,000
Assessed value $264,000

Assessment History for 590 Brooks Road, West Henrietta

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 590 Brooks Road, West Henrietta, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $188,500 $173,400 20.8146 $3,609 -12.25%
2024 $173,400 $173,400 23.72 $4,113 -1.70%
2023 $154,800 $154,800 27.03 $4,184 -2.98%
2022 $146,000 $146,000 29.54 $4,313 +5.17%
2021 $137,700 $137,700 29.78 $4,101 -4.15%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 590 Brooks Road, West Henrietta, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 590 Brooks Road, West Henrietta to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mary K Vollmer Elementary School 6 Public 4-6 681 0.90
Ethel K Fyle Elementary School 5 Public K-3 424 1.50
Emma E Sherman Elementary School 5 Public 4-6 564 2.28
Crestwood Childrens Center NR Private PK, K-8 133 2.75
Crestwood Childrens Center NR Private PK, K-8 133 2.75

Nearest middle schools

Henry V Burger Middle School 5 Public 7-9 691 0.85
Charles H Roth Middle School 4 Public 7-9 531 2.64
Crestwood Childrens Center NR Private PK, K-8 133 2.75
Industry School NR Public 8-12 52 4.11
School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 4.19

Nearest high schools

Rush Henrietta Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,300 3.10
Industry School NR Public 8-12 52 4.11
School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 4.19
The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 4.68
Wheatland Chili High School 4 Public 6-12 352 5.11

Neighbors for 590 Brooks Road, West Henrietta

Here are the neighbors for 590 Brooks Road, West Henrietta.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
55 Still Pond Way, West Henrietta 1,681 10/11/2021 $87,880
582 Brooks Rd, West Henrietta 1,276 08/04/2022 $245,000
534 Brooks Rd, West Henrietta 2,216 06/25/2013 $5,275
12 Still Pond Way, West Henrietta 1,471 12/15/2000 $112,000
12 Reids Grv, West Henrietta 1,560 09/12/2006 $147,470
24 Reids Grv, West Henrietta 1,630 07/26/2021 $275,000
51 Still Pond Way, West Henrietta 1,572 05/28/2013 $151,300
8 Elk River Rd, West Henrietta 1,557 06/29/2021 $220,000
630 Brooks Rd, West Henrietta 1,188 08/12/2002 $2,600
20 Reids Grv, West Henrietta 1,604 08/08/2019 $222,000
8 Reids Grv, West Henrietta 1,573 09/05/2006 $146,770
28 Reids Grv, West Henrietta 1,795
16 Reids Grv, West Henrietta 1,329 06/24/2022 $280,000
640 Brooks Rd, West Henrietta 1,704 03/29/2005 $1
474 Lehigh Station Rd, West Henrietta 1,140 12/06/2018 $129,900
12 Elk River Rd, West Henrietta 1,079 04/25/2018 $151,000
900 John St, West Henrietta 137,062 11/01/2001 $1
610 Brooks Rd, West Henrietta 1,750 11/10/2007 $125,700
8 Still Pond Way, West Henrietta 1,681 09/28/2000 $111,208
4 Still Pond Way, West Henrietta 1,444 07/28/2016 $160,000