Monroe County  »  14467  »  Lehigh Station Rd  »  905 Lehigh Station Rd

905 Lehigh Station Road, Henrietta, NY 14467 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

905 Lehigh Station Road, Henrietta, NY 14467
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 905 Lehigh Station Road, Henrietta
Zip code 14467
County Monroe
Municipality Henrietta
Parcel ID 175.30-1-55

Sales & Tax Overview for 905 Lehigh Station Road, Henrietta

Sale date 05/15/2023
Sale price $3,225,000
Arm's length
Property tax $68,919

Lot & Building Information for 905 Lehigh Station Road, Henrietta

Building sqft 33,058
Building class Motel (415)
Acreage 2.02
Lot dimensions 208 ft X 295 ft
Frontage 208
Depth 295
Year built 1989
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 905 Lehigh Station Road, Henrietta

• • Improvements for 905 Lehigh Station Road, Henrietta , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 905 Lehigh Station Road, Henrietta

How many sq. ft. does 905 Lehigh Station Road, Henrietta, NY 14467 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Motel (415) located at 905 Lehigh Station Road, Henrietta, NY 14467 has a total of 33,058 square feet and a current price per square foot of $97.

What is the year built & the current market value of 905 Lehigh Station Road, Henrietta, NY 14467?

905 Lehigh Station Road, Henrietta, NY 14467 was built in 1989 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,311,100.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 99 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 905 Lehigh Station Road, Henrietta

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 905 Lehigh Station Road, Henrietta, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/15/2023 $3,225,000
05/02/2006 $2,705,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 905 Lehigh Station Road, Henrietta with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 905 Lehigh Station Road, Henrietta

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/15/2023 - D
05/17/2023 - R
Deed
05/02/2006 - D
05/08/2006 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 905 Lehigh Station Road, Henrietta

Access detailed property tax data for 905 Lehigh Station Road, Henrietta, NY 14467. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $68,919
Market value $3,311,100
Assessed value $3,311,100

Assessment History for 905 Lehigh Station Road, Henrietta

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 905 Lehigh Station Road, Henrietta, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,505,400 $3,225,000 20.8146 $67,127 +10.98%
2024 $2,550,000 $2,550,000 23.72 $60,486 -12.25%
2023 $2,550,000 $2,550,000 27.03 $68,927 -14.01%
2022 $2,713,400 $2,713,400 29.54 $80,154 -0.81%
2021 $2,713,400 $2,713,400 29.78 $80,805 -4.15%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,168
Median age 47
Average household income $97,189
Family households 59.3%
Occupied housing units 4,583
Owner occupied units 69.7%
Average number of people per household 2.18
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $232,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $216,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 905 Lehigh Station Road, Henrietta, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 905 Lehigh Station Road, Henrietta to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 905 Lehigh Station Road, Henrietta

Here are the neighbors for 905 Lehigh Station Road, Henrietta.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
10 Chelsea Meadows Dr, West Henrietta 1,382 07/02/2015 $1
58 Chelsea Meadows Dr, West Henrietta 1,410 11/01/2001 $1
205 Summit Point Dr, Henrietta 22,500
23 Reids Grv, West Henrietta 1,560 10/28/2024 $350,000
27 Reids Grv, West Henrietta 1,560 08/31/2021
55 Still Pond Way, West Henrietta 1,681 10/11/2021 $87,880
5200 W Henrietta Rd, Henrietta 11,164
66 Chelsea Meadows Dr, West Henrietta 1,720 02/27/2008 $173,000
15 Reids Grv, West Henrietta 1,560 10/01/2004 $140,470