Monroe County  »  14467  »  Lehigh Station Rd  »  947 Lehigh Station Rd

947 Lehigh Station Road, Henrietta, NY 14467 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

947 Lehigh Station Road, Henrietta, NY 14467
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 947 Lehigh Station Road, Henrietta
Zip code 14467
County Monroe
Municipality Henrietta
Parcel ID 175.30-1-13.120

Sales & Tax Overview for 947 Lehigh Station Road, Henrietta

Property tax $91,861

Lot & Building Information for 947 Lehigh Station Road, Henrietta

Building sqft 80,762
Building class Trucking Terminals (447)
Acreage 6.66
Lot dimensions 450 ft X 645 ft
Frontage 450
Depth 645
Year built 1985
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 947 Lehigh Station Road, Henrietta

• • Improvements for 947 Lehigh Station Road, Henrietta , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 947 Lehigh Station Road, Henrietta

How many square feet does 947 Lehigh Station Road, Henrietta, NY 14467 have?

This Trucking Terminals (447) located at 947 Lehigh Station Road, Henrietta, NY 14467 has a total of 80,762 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 947 Lehigh Station Road, Henrietta, NY 14467?

947 Lehigh Station Road, Henrietta, NY 14467 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,413,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 947 Lehigh Station Road, Henrietta

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 947 Lehigh Station Road, Henrietta, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 947 Lehigh Station Road, Henrietta

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 947 Lehigh Station Road, Henrietta

Access detailed property tax data for 947 Lehigh Station Road, Henrietta, NY 14467. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $91,861
Market value $4,413,300
Assessed value $4,413,300

Assessment History for 947 Lehigh Station Road, Henrietta

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 947 Lehigh Station Road, Henrietta, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,608,700 $2,400,000 20.8146 $49,955 -12.25%
2024 $2,400,000 $2,400,000 23.72 $56,928 -12.25%
2023 $2,400,000 $2,400,000 27.03 $64,872 -0.18%
2022 $2,200,000 $2,200,000 29.54 $64,988 -0.81%
2021 $2,200,000 $2,200,000 29.78 $65,516 -4.15%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,168
Median age 47
Average household income $97,189
Family households 59.3%
Occupied housing units 4,583
Owner occupied units 69.7%
Average number of people per household 2.18
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $232,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $216,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 947 Lehigh Station Road, Henrietta, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 947 Lehigh Station Road, Henrietta to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 947 Lehigh Station Road, Henrietta

Here are the neighbors for 947 Lehigh Station Road, Henrietta.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
420 Summit Point Dr, Henrietta 7,242 02/04/2022 $393,594
4840 W Henrietta Rd, Henrietta 4,508 06/12/2018 $1
27 Stillington CT, West Henrietta 1,831 02/24/2025 $425,000
370 Summit Point Dr, Henrietta 30,000
258 Chelsea Meadows Dr, West Henrietta 1,666 12/30/2004 $1
19 Stillington CT, West Henrietta 1,631 06/06/2009 $155,000
5100 W Henrietta Rd, West Henrietta 154,000 02/02/2022 $1
696 Brooks Rd, West Henrietta 1,298 10/12/2021 $195,000
708 Brooks Rd, West Henrietta 1,668 04/01/1996 $104,000
336 Summit Point Dr, Henrietta 18,600
4760 W Henrietta Rd, Henrietta 2,820 05/30/2019 $1
5121 W Henrietta Rd, West Henrietta 2,116 07/10/2023
688 Brooks Rd, West Henrietta 1,154 06/27/2006 $48,000
35 Stillington CT, West Henrietta 1,882
530 Summit Point Dr, Henrietta 15,045
3 Stillington CT, West Henrietta 1,102