Monroe County  »  14467  »  W Henrietta Rd  »  4835 W Henrietta Rd

4835 West Henrietta Road, Henrietta, NY 14467 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4835 West Henrietta Road, Henrietta, NY 14467
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4835 West Henrietta Road, Henrietta
Zip code 14467
County Monroe
Municipality Henrietta
Parcel ID 175.30-1-5.110

Sales & Tax Overview for 4835 West Henrietta Road, Henrietta

Sale date 03/06/2023
Sale price $450,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,650

Lot & Building Information for 4835 West Henrietta Road, Henrietta

Building sqft 5,014
Building class Store
Acreage 1.24
Lot dimensions 84 ft X 328 ft
Frontage 84
Depth 328
Year built 1970
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 4835 West Henrietta Road, Henrietta

• • Improvements for 4835 West Henrietta Road, Henrietta , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4835 West Henrietta Road, Henrietta

How many sq. ft. does 4835 West Henrietta Road, Henrietta, NY 14467 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 4835 West Henrietta Road, Henrietta, NY 14467 has a total of 5,014 square feet and a current price per square foot of $89.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4835 West Henrietta Road, Henrietta, NY 14467?

4835 West Henrietta Road, Henrietta, NY 14467 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $463,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4835 West Henrietta Road, Henrietta

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4835 West Henrietta Road, Henrietta, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/06/2023 $450,000
07/25/2013 $689,203
09/27/2005 $439,842
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4835 West Henrietta Road, Henrietta with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4835 West Henrietta Road, Henrietta

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/06/2023 - D
03/07/2023 - R
Deed
07/25/2013 - D
09/18/2013 - R
Deed
09/27/2005 - D
11/09/2005 - R
Deed
06/28/1995 - D
07/10/1995 - R
Deed
09/30/1994 - D
12/01/1994 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4835 West Henrietta Road, Henrietta

Access detailed property tax data for 4835 West Henrietta Road, Henrietta, NY 14467. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,650
Market value $463,600
Assessed value $463,600

Assessment History for 4835 West Henrietta Road, Henrietta

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4835 West Henrietta Road, Henrietta, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $489,100 $450,000 20.8146 $9,367 -33.07%
2024 $590,000 $590,000 23.72 $13,995 -12.25%
2023 $590,000 $590,000 27.03 $15,948 -9.99%
2022 $599,800 $599,800 29.54 $17,718 -0.81%
2021 $599,800 $599,800 29.78 $17,862 -4.15%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,168
Median age 47
Average household income $97,189
Family households 59.3%
Occupied housing units 4,583
Owner occupied units 69.7%
Average number of people per household 2.18
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $232,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $216,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4835 West Henrietta Road, Henrietta, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4835 West Henrietta Road, Henrietta to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4835 West Henrietta Road, Henrietta

Here are the neighbors for 4835 West Henrietta Road, Henrietta.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4853 W Henrietta Rd, Henrietta 14,782 04/01/2009 $1
4900 W Henrietta Rd, Henrietta 1,056 04/24/2014 $1
420 Summit Point Dr, Henrietta 7,242 02/04/2022 $393,594
370 Summit Point Dr, Henrietta 30,000
4843 W Henrietta Rd, Henrietta 2,170 04/13/2015 $150,000
653 Brooks Rd, West Henrietta 936 06/23/2015 $85,000
5257 W Henrietta Rd, West Henrietta 181,876 08/30/2001 $1
4850 W Henrietta Rd, Henrietta
336 Summit Point Dr, Henrietta 18,600