216 Middle Road, Henrietta, NY 14467 Property Information
216 Middle Road, Henrietta, NY 14467 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 216 Middle Road, Henrietta |
| Zip code | 14467 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Henrietta |
| Parcel ID | 175.120-1-10 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 216 Middle Road, Henrietta
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 03/15/2025 |
| Sale price | $170,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $5,557 |
Lot & Building Information for 216 Middle Road, Henrietta
| Building sqft | 1,496 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.48 |
| Lot dimensions | 130 ft X 164 ft |
| Frontage | 130 |
| Depth | 164 |
| Year built | 1961 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Cape cod |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Rush-Henrietta |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 216 Middle Road, Henrietta
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 216 Middle Road, Henrietta , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 216 Middle Road, Henrietta
216 Middle Road, Henrietta, NY 14467 was built in 1961 and has a total of 1,496 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 216 Middle Road, Henrietta, NY 14467 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $267,000, the tax amount paid for 216 Middle Road, Henrietta, NY 14467 is $5,557.
When was 216 Middle Road, Henrietta, NY 14467 last sold and what was the last sale price?216 Middle Road, Henrietta, NY 14467 was last sold in 03/15/2025 for $170,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 216 Middle Road, Henrietta
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 216 Middle Road, Henrietta, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03/15/2025 | $170,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 216 Middle Road, Henrietta
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 216 Middle Road, Henrietta
Access detailed property tax data for 216 Middle Road, Henrietta, NY 14467. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $5,557 |
| Market value | $267,000 |
| Assessed value | $267,000 |
Assessment History for 216 Middle Road, Henrietta
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 216 Middle Road, Henrietta, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $203,300 | $187,000 | 20.8146 | $3,892 | -12.25% |
| 2024 | $187,000 | $187,000 | 23.72 | $4,436 | +20.22% |
| 2023 | $136,500 | $136,500 | 27.03 | $3,690 | -8.50% |
| 2022 | $136,500 | $136,500 | 29.54 | $4,032 | +4.15% |
| 2021 | $130,000 | $130,000 | 29.78 | $3,871 | +39.38% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 216 Middle Road, Henrietta, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 216 Middle Road, Henrietta to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Emma E Sherman Elementary School | 5 | Public | 4-6 | 564 | 0.82 |
| Ethel K Fyle Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-3 | 424 | 0.96 |
| David B Crane Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-3 | 326 | 1.34 |
| Pinnacle Lutheran School | NR | Private | K | 8 | 2.04 |
| Floyd S Winslow Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-3 | 488 | 2.24 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles H Roth Middle School | 4 | Public | 7-9 | 531 | 1.70 |
| Henry V Burger Middle School | 5 | Public | 7-9 | 691 | 2.42 |
| School Of The Holy Childhood | NR | Private | 120 | 2.43 | |
| The Norman Howard School | NR | Private | 5-12 | 110 | 2.93 |
| Crestwood Childrens Center | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 133 | 3.54 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rush Henrietta Senior High School | 8 | Public | 9-12 | 1,300 | 1.55 |
| School Of The Holy Childhood | NR | Private | 120 | 2.43 | |
| The Norman Howard School | NR | Private | 5-12 | 110 | 2.93 |
| Mary Cariola Children's Center | NR | Private | 0 | 4.56 | |
| Mary Cariola Childrens Center | NR | Private | PK-12 | 376 | 4.56 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 216 Middle Road, Henrietta
Here are the neighbors for 216 Middle Road, Henrietta.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 207 Nevins Rd, Henrietta | 1,117 | ||
| 179 Nevins Rd, Henrietta | 1,117 | 02/11/2020 | $65,000 |
| 215 Nevins Rd, Henrietta | 1,410 | ||
| 200 Middle Rd, Henrietta | 1,692 | 03/01/2000 | $46,000 |
| 181 Nevins Rd, Henrietta | 1,117 | 12/19/2007 | $98,230 |
| 119 Florendin Dr, Henrietta | 1,320 | 04/13/2017 | $115,000 |
| 32 Wallman Dr, Henrietta | 1,864 | 05/08/2015 | $109,900 |
| 1266 Lehigh Station Rd, Henrietta | 1,818 | 08/14/2019 | $140,000 |
| 205 Nevins Rd, Henrietta | 1,141 | 08/12/2011 | $116,500 |
| 209 Nevins Rd, Henrietta | 1,117 | 07/22/2005 | $109,200 |
| 1200 Lehigh Station Rd, Henrietta | |||
| 134 Cushing Way, Henrietta | 1,176 | 10/29/2021 | $175,000 |
| 28 Wallman Dr, Henrietta | 1,770 | 09/29/2017 | $1 |
| 128 Cushing Way, Henrietta | 1,316 | 05/25/2005 | $89,000 |
| 125 Florendin Dr, Henrietta | 1,863 | 03/13/2025 | $1 |
| 1246 Lehigh Station Rd, Henrietta | 1,964 | ||
| 130 Cushing Way, Henrietta | 1,176 | 07/28/2009 | $100,900 |
| 132 Cushing Way, Henrietta | 1,316 | 01/19/2021 | |
| 1230 Lehigh Station Rd, Henrietta | 24,950 | ||
| 36 Wallman Dr, Henrietta | 1,117 | 10/15/2007 | $112,800 |