1271 Lehigh Station Road, Henrietta, NY 14467 Property Information
1271 Lehigh Station Road, Henrietta, NY 14467 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1271 Lehigh Station Road, Henrietta |
| Zip code | 14467 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Henrietta |
| Parcel ID | 175.160-1-6 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1271 Lehigh Station Road, Henrietta
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 08/11/2009 |
| Sale price | $100,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $4,346 |
Lot & Building Information for 1271 Lehigh Station Road, Henrietta
| Building sqft | 1,504 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.64 |
| Lot dimensions | 150 ft X 200 ft |
| Frontage | 150 |
| Depth | 200 |
| Year built | 1932 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Cape cod |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Partial |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Oil |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Rush-Henrietta |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 1271 Lehigh Station Road, Henrietta
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 1271 Lehigh Station Road, Henrietta , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1271 Lehigh Station Road, Henrietta
1271 Lehigh Station Road, Henrietta, NY 14467 was built in 1932 and has a total of 1,504 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1271 Lehigh Station Road, Henrietta, NY 14467 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $208,800, the tax amount paid for 1271 Lehigh Station Road, Henrietta, NY 14467 is $4,346.
When was 1271 Lehigh Station Road, Henrietta, NY 14467 last sold and what was the last sale price?1271 Lehigh Station Road, Henrietta, NY 14467 was last sold in 08/11/2009 for $100,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 1271 Lehigh Station Road, Henrietta
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1271 Lehigh Station Road, Henrietta, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/11/2009 | $100,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 1271 Lehigh Station Road, Henrietta
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1271 Lehigh Station Road, Henrietta
Access detailed property tax data for 1271 Lehigh Station Road, Henrietta, NY 14467. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $4,346 |
| Market value | $208,800 |
| Assessed value | $208,800 |
Assessment History for 1271 Lehigh Station Road, Henrietta
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1271 Lehigh Station Road, Henrietta, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $177,800 | $163,600 | 20.8146 | $3,405 | -12.25% |
| 2024 | $163,600 | $163,600 | 23.72 | $3,881 | -1.73% |
| 2023 | $146,100 | $146,100 | 27.03 | $3,949 | -2.99% |
| 2022 | $137,800 | $137,800 | 29.54 | $4,071 | +5.15% |
| 2021 | $130,000 | $130,000 | 29.78 | $3,871 | -4.15% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1271 Lehigh Station Road, Henrietta, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1271 Lehigh Station Road, Henrietta to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Emma E Sherman Elementary School | 5 | Public | 4-6 | 564 | 0.43 |
| David B Crane Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-3 | 326 | 1.32 |
| Ethel K Fyle Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-3 | 424 | 1.35 |
| Floyd S Winslow Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-3 | 488 | 1.96 |
| Floyd S Winslow Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-3 | 488 | 1.96 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles H Roth Middle School | 4 | Public | 7-9 | 531 | 1.31 |
| School Of The Holy Childhood | NR | Private | 120 | 2.29 | |
| Henry V Burger Middle School | 5 | Public | 7-9 | 691 | 2.50 |
| The Norman Howard School | NR | Private | 5-12 | 110 | 2.76 |
| Crestwood Childrens Center | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 133 | 3.92 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rush Henrietta Senior High School | 8 | Public | 9-12 | 1,300 | 1.21 |
| School Of The Holy Childhood | NR | Private | 120 | 2.29 | |
| The Norman Howard School | NR | Private | 5-12 | 110 | 2.76 |
| Mary Cariola Children's Center | NR | Private | 0 | 4.73 | |
| Mary Cariola Childrens Center | NR | Private | PK-12 | 376 | 4.73 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 1271 Lehigh Station Road, Henrietta
Here are the neighbors for 1271 Lehigh Station Road, Henrietta.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1297 Lehigh Station Rd, Henrietta | 1,352 | ||
| 1303 Lehigh Station Rd, Henrietta | 1,770 | 04/22/2021 | $143,000 |
| 227 Nevins Rd, Henrietta | 1,117 | 01/19/2007 | $99,900 |
| 41 Ravens Rd, Henrietta | 1,776 | 09/19/2000 | $1 |
| 4 Lavender Cir, Rochester | 1,118 | 08/20/2003 | $87,900 |
| 142 Prentiss Way, Henrietta | 1,368 | 10/02/2015 | $72,000 |
| 231 Nevins Rd, Henrietta | 1,595 | ||
| 150 Prentiss Way, Henrietta | 1,384 | ||
| 37 Ravens Rd, Henrietta | 1,368 | 04/01/2024 | |
| 668 Calkins Rd, Rochester | 1,426 | 10/23/2006 | $1 |
| 1225 Lehigh Station Rd, Henrietta | 4,755 | 12/30/2010 | $200,000 |
| 148 Prentiss Way, Henrietta | 1,870 | 05/16/2017 | |
| 144 Prentiss Way, Henrietta | 1,776 | 05/02/1997 | $1 |
| 1229 Lehigh Station Rd, Henrietta | 6,000 | 03/20/2003 | $87,500 |
| 229 Nevins Rd, Henrietta | 1,117 | 05/11/2018 | $125,500 |
| 235 Nevins Rd, Henrietta | 1,117 | 04/19/2018 | $115,000 |
| 140 Nevins Rd, Henrietta | 2,518 | 02/16/2018 | $174,500 |
| 233 Nevins Rd, Henrietta | 1,117 | 02/23/2023 | $1 |
| 146 Prentiss Way, Henrietta | 1,117 | ||
| 1243 Lehigh Station Rd, Henrietta | 1,024 | 04/21/2022 |