Monroe County  »  14467  »  E Henrietta Rd  »  2660 E Henrietta Rd

2660 East Henrietta Road, Henrietta, NY 14467 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2660 East Henrietta Road, Henrietta, NY 14467
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2660 East Henrietta Road, Henrietta
Zip code 14467
County Monroe
Municipality Henrietta
Parcel ID 176.60-1-24

Sales & Tax Overview for 2660 East Henrietta Road, Henrietta

Sale date 05/30/2000
Sale price $3,183,000
Arm's length
Property tax $45,736

Lot & Building Information for 2660 East Henrietta Road, Henrietta

Building sqft 13,262
Building class Small Retail Outlet (457)
Acreage 4.51
Lot dimensions 359 ft X 472 ft
Frontage 359
Depth 472
Year built 2000
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 2660 East Henrietta Road, Henrietta

• • Improvements for 2660 East Henrietta Road, Henrietta , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2660 East Henrietta Road, Henrietta

How many sq. ft. does 2660 East Henrietta Road, Henrietta, NY 14467 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Small Retail Outlet (457) located at 2660 East Henrietta Road, Henrietta, NY 14467 has a total of 13,262 square feet and a current price per square foot of $240.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2660 East Henrietta Road, Henrietta, NY 14467?

2660 East Henrietta Road, Henrietta, NY 14467 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,197,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2660 East Henrietta Road, Henrietta

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2660 East Henrietta Road, Henrietta, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/30/2000 $3,183,000
12/16/1999 $1,427,000
01/10/1999 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2660 East Henrietta Road, Henrietta with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2660 East Henrietta Road, Henrietta

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/30/2000 - D
06/07/2000 - R
Deed
12/16/1999 - D
12/20/1999 - R
Deed
01/10/1999 - D
01/11/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2660 East Henrietta Road, Henrietta

Access detailed property tax data for 2660 East Henrietta Road, Henrietta, NY 14467. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $45,736
Market value $2,197,300
Assessed value $2,197,300

Assessment History for 2660 East Henrietta Road, Henrietta

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2660 East Henrietta Road, Henrietta, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,173,900 $2,000,000 20.8146 $41,629 -12.25%
2024 $2,000,000 $2,000,000 23.72 $47,440 -12.25%
2023 $2,000,000 $2,000,000 27.03 $54,060 -8.04%
2022 $1,990,000 $1,990,000 29.54 $58,785 -0.81%
2021 $1,990,000 $1,990,000 29.78 $59,262 -4.15%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,168
Median age 47
Average household income $97,189
Family households 59.3%
Occupied housing units 4,583
Owner occupied units 69.7%
Average number of people per household 2.18
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $232,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $216,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2660 East Henrietta Road, Henrietta, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2660 East Henrietta Road, Henrietta to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2660 East Henrietta Road, Henrietta

Here are the neighbors for 2660 East Henrietta Road, Henrietta.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
903 Calkins Rd, Rochester 1,528 06/22/2020 $137,999
76 Apache Trl, Henrietta 1,604
74 Apache Trl, Henrietta 1,694
80 Apache Trl, Henrietta 1,567 05/07/2019 $184,999
92 Wallman Dr, Henrietta 2,256 01/19/2016 $65,000
78 Apache Trl, Henrietta 1,316 10/16/2018 $119,999
37 Armbruster Rd, Rochester 1,568 11/27/2023 $185,000
9 Crown Dr, Rochester 1,608
8 Gloucester Cir, Rochester 1,524 07/06/2022 $200,000
19 Armbruster Rd, Rochester 1,568 06/15/2016 $137,500