Monroe County  »  14467  »  E Henrietta Rd  »  2812 E Henrietta Rd

2812 East Henrietta Road, Henrietta, NY 14467 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2812 East Henrietta Road, Henrietta, NY 14467
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2812 East Henrietta Road, Henrietta
Zip code 14467
County Monroe
Municipality Henrietta
Parcel ID 176.60-1-59

Sales & Tax Overview for 2812 East Henrietta Road, Henrietta

Sale date 07/11/2002
Sale price $104,500
Arm's length
Property tax $3,078

Lot & Building Information for 2812 East Henrietta Road, Henrietta

Building sqft 1,152
Building class Converted Residence (483)
Acreage 0.36
Lot dimensions 105 ft X 150 ft
Frontage 105
Depth 150
Year built 1965
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 2812 East Henrietta Road, Henrietta

• • Improvements for 2812 East Henrietta Road, Henrietta , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2812 East Henrietta Road, Henrietta

How many sq. ft. does 2812 East Henrietta Road, Henrietta, NY 14467 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Converted Residence (483) located at 2812 East Henrietta Road, Henrietta, NY 14467 has a total of 1,152 square feet and a current price per square foot of $90.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2812 East Henrietta Road, Henrietta, NY 14467?

2812 East Henrietta Road, Henrietta, NY 14467 was built in 1965 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $147,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2812 East Henrietta Road, Henrietta

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2812 East Henrietta Road, Henrietta, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/11/2002 $104,500
07/29/1997 $115,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2812 East Henrietta Road, Henrietta with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2812 East Henrietta Road, Henrietta

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/11/2002 - D
07/18/2002 - R
Deed
07/29/1997 - D
08/01/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2812 East Henrietta Road, Henrietta

Access detailed property tax data for 2812 East Henrietta Road, Henrietta, NY 14467. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,078
Market value $147,900
Assessed value $147,900

Assessment History for 2812 East Henrietta Road, Henrietta

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2812 East Henrietta Road, Henrietta, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $139,100 $128,000 20.8146 $2,664 -12.25%
2024 $128,000 $128,000 23.72 $3,036 -12.25%
2023 $128,000 $128,000 27.03 $3,460 +2.65%
2022 $114,100 $114,100 29.54 $3,371 -0.81%
2021 $114,100 $114,100 29.78 $3,398 -4.15%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,168
Median age 47
Average household income $97,189
Family households 59.3%
Occupied housing units 4,583
Owner occupied units 69.7%
Average number of people per household 2.18
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $232,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $216,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2812 East Henrietta Road, Henrietta, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2812 East Henrietta Road, Henrietta to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2812 East Henrietta Road, Henrietta

Here are the neighbors for 2812 East Henrietta Road, Henrietta.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2760 E Henrietta Rd, Henrietta 1,480 09/05/2019 $175,500
2824 E Henrietta Rd, Henrietta 1,586 11/13/2003 $139,900
91 Amesbury Rd, Rochester 1,087 02/09/2018 $1
120 Authors Ave, Henrietta 1,176 03/25/2004 $84,000
39 Wallman Dr, Henrietta 1,758
41 Wallman Dr, Henrietta 1,440 01/12/2007 $1
105 Lippman Rd, Henrietta 1,176 04/18/2012 $1
83 Amesbury Rd, Rochester 1,087 02/28/2019 $112,000