Monroe County  »  14467  »  E Henrietta Rd  »  2655 E Henrietta Rd

2655 East Henrietta Road, Henrietta, NY 14467 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2655 East Henrietta Road, Henrietta, NY 14467
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2655 East Henrietta Road, Henrietta
Zip code 14467
County Monroe
Municipality Henrietta
Parcel ID 176.60-1-68

Sales & Tax Overview for 2655 East Henrietta Road, Henrietta

Sale date 01/08/2020
Sale price $442,500
Arm's length
Property tax $78,525

Lot & Building Information for 2655 East Henrietta Road, Henrietta

Building sqft 2,211
Building class Fast Food Franchises (426)
Acreage 0.88
Lot dimensions 272 ft X 151 ft
Frontage 272
Depth 151
Year built 2020
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 2655 East Henrietta Road, Henrietta

• • Improvements for 2655 East Henrietta Road, Henrietta , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2655 East Henrietta Road, Henrietta

How many sq. ft. does 2655 East Henrietta Road, Henrietta, NY 14467 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Fast Food Franchises (426) located at 2655 East Henrietta Road, Henrietta, NY 14467 has a total of 2,211 square feet and a current price per square foot of $200.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2655 East Henrietta Road, Henrietta, NY 14467?

2655 East Henrietta Road, Henrietta, NY 14467 was built in 2020 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,772,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2655 East Henrietta Road, Henrietta

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2655 East Henrietta Road, Henrietta, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/08/2020 $442,500
05/18/2009 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2655 East Henrietta Road, Henrietta with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2655 East Henrietta Road, Henrietta

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/08/2020 - D
01/08/2020 - R
Deed
05/18/2009 - D
05/26/2009 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2655 East Henrietta Road, Henrietta

Access detailed property tax data for 2655 East Henrietta Road, Henrietta, NY 14467. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $78,525
Market value $3,772,600
Assessed value $3,772,600

Assessment History for 2655 East Henrietta Road, Henrietta

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2655 East Henrietta Road, Henrietta, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $679,300 $625,000 20.8146 $13,009 -12.25%
2024 $625,000 $625,000 23.72 $14,825 +24.09%
2023 $442,000 $442,000 27.03 $11,947 -35.29%
2022 $625,000 $625,000 29.54 $18,463 +40.10%
2021 $442,500 $442,500 29.78 $13,178 +21.18%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,168
Median age 47
Average household income $97,189
Family households 59.3%
Occupied housing units 4,583
Owner occupied units 69.7%
Average number of people per household 2.18
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $232,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $216,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2655 East Henrietta Road, Henrietta, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2655 East Henrietta Road, Henrietta to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2655 East Henrietta Road, Henrietta

Here are the neighbors for 2655 East Henrietta Road, Henrietta.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1183 Calkins Rd, Rochester 1,543 07/20/2013 $1
60 Amesbury Rd, Rochester 1,305 05/15/2008 $120,000
2712 E Henrietta Rd, Henrietta 1,087 08/06/2010 $1
1108 Farnsworth Rd S, Rochester 1,008 01/25/2021 $146,000
150 Camelot Dr, Rochester 1,008 05/10/2022
1191 Calkins Rd, Rochester 1,316 04/13/2018 $122,900
70 Amesbury Rd, Rochester 1,305 01/13/2021 $181,000
1116 Farnsworth Rd S, Rochester 1,316 01/07/2022
24 Elaine Dr, Rochester 1,348 07/19/2024 $185,000